South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
7-13
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
8:00a
CH Kitsap House
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
8
"A Day" Schedule
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK C Girls Basketball @ Federal Way
2:30p
SKHS - NJROTC Dept. Meeting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs GK
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
MAN Basketball
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball @ Federal Way
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
SKYAA Coaches Meeting
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Federal Way
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
9
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:00a
SKHS - ASVAB Interpretation
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
SK Bowling @ Rogers (Daffodil)
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
4:15p
PTA General Membership Meeting- Sunnyslope
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football vs ER
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Wrestling @ Sumner/Puyallup
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
CH Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Girls Wrestling vs GK
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
10
"A Day" Schedule
8:35a
MAN - AM Joint Collaboration - Cert
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Flag Football Films
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Curtis (Narrows)
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
SK C Boys Basketball @ Curtis
5:00p
SC McTakeover
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Curtis
5:30p
SK JV Boys Basketball @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SKHS - Financial Aid Night
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Curtis
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Curtis
11
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Olympia (Westside)
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
SK Boys Swim @ Puyallup
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football vs Bellarmine/ER
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
SK Wrestling vs Bethel
6:30p
SKHS - Improv Night
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
12
"A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
8:50a
MR Eagle Award Assembly; Kindergarten performs MLK,Jr. tribute
9:20a
MAN - Cougar Assembly
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Flag Football Films
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
OL 4th/5th Basketball
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
SK C Boys Basketball @ Emerald Ridge
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK JV Boys Basketball @ Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Emerald Ridge
13
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
8:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
SKHS - 3D Animation Comp
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ Rogers JV Tournament
9:30a
SK Boys Wrestling @ Lake Stevens
10:00a
Academy of Dance Rental
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice