South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Kitsap House
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
29
No School for Students
SK Day - No Students (End of Semester 1)
8:00a
TEACH Class (SpEd Dept.)
8:30a
Elementary (Gr.2/3) and Specialist PD @SKHS
8:30a
OSS training
11:00a
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:40p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
30
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
Hidden Creek PTA Meeting
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:00p
SC McTakeover
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football vs NK - Senior Night!
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SKHS - Highlighters Vocal Jazz Night
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
31
"B Day" Schedule
9:00a
SK Bowling @ State
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Hawkins MS @ CHMS
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Sedgwick at Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
SK Dance to Nationals
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
EPO STEM Night
5:00p
READY! for K, Facilitator Collaboration
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Olympia
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball vs Rogers (SPSL Tourney)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
2
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Federal Way)
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
SK Wrestling @ Rogers - Sub Regionals
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
JS C Team Girls Basketball vs Marcus Whitman (at JSMS)
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKHS - Canned Film Festival
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
3
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Federal Way)
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
11:00a
SK Wrestling @ Rogers - Sub Regionals
1:15p
SK Girls Basketball @ SPSL Playoff
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
7:00p
SK Orchestra Boosters "Sweets & Strings"