South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice and Banquet
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
22
"B Day" Schedule
BG - Gym Closure
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
Teaching & Learning - Science Adoption Meeting @SKHS
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Curtis JH @ Curtis HS-Viking Stadium
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKHS - PTSA work party
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Sumner
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Sumner
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
SKHS - Football Meeting
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:35p
SK Lacrosse Club
23
"A Day" Schedule
BG - Gym Closure
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Bethel
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (BLUE GROUP)
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball vs Marcus Whitman (at JSMS)
3:30p
SK JV Girls Tennis vs Bethel
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis @ Bethel
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
OL Karate Club
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Puyallup
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
4:30p
STEM Night
5:00p
SK Boys JV Soccer @ Curtis
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
Sk Cheer Open Gym
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Team Photos
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:00p
SKHS - AVID Family Night
7:00p
SK Dance Team Showcase
7:00p
SK V Baseball @ Puyallup (Heritage Park)
7:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Curtis
8:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
24
"B Day" Schedule
BG - Gym Closure
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Mountain View MS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
SK JV Girls Tennis @ GK
3:30p
SK Track @ Olympia
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis @ GK
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
SK Girls Water Polo @ ER (Rogers)
4:00p
JS Cross Country vs Kingston/Klahowya/Ridgetop (at JSMS)
4:00p
JS Football @ Poulsbo (at NKHS)
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs CKMS & Poulsbo @ Poulsbo
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Puyallup
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Team Photos
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
6:45p
POFC Practices
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
25
"A Day" Schedule
BG - Gym Closure
7:30a
SKHS - AP Research in 221A
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
MR Reptile Man Assembly
2:00p
SKHS - Grad/SK Crowned Auditions
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Puyallup
3:00p
JS STEAMWorks Night
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Curtis JH @ Curtis JH Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball @ Mountain View
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Varsity Football vs Kingston MS Varsity @ Kingston High School-Football Field
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Football vs Fairview @ Fairview
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Auburn Riverside
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
MAN - AVID Night
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Team Photos
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Puyallup
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
CH JV Football vs Kingston MS JV @ Kingston High School-Football Field
6:00p
MR Reptile Man Evening Event
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Puyallup
26
"B Day" Schedule
BG - Gym Closure
SKHS Choir/Band State Competition @ CWU
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK Track @ Jesuit Relays
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
MW Spring Social - ASB
3:00p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
SK JV Girls Tennis @ Sumner
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Olympia (Senior Game)
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK JV Baseball @ Olympia
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
27
SKHS Choir/Band State Competition @ CWU
7:30a
Lil Saints Soccer Jamboree
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Western Little League
12:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Northshore
1:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
3:00p
SK C Baseball at Rogers (DH)
5:00p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Bremerton
7:00p
SK Boys V Soccer @ Bremerton