South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
1:15p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:00p
SK Dance Team Clinic/Camp
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
15
"A Day" Schedule
8:00a
BG - Spring Class Pictures
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
SK Track @ Curtis
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - 5th Grade Farewell Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Bethel
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Bethel
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Bethel
4:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch @ Bethel
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
MW Family Night - "STEAM Night"
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:35p
SK Lacrosse Club
16
"B Day" Schedule
9:30a
MR 3rd Grade Field Trip
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
Sk Boys Golf @ ER (Lake Spanaway)
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (RED GROUP)
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball vs Cedar Heights (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Boys C Soccer @ ER
3:30p
SK JV Girls Tennis vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis @ Puyallup
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
OL Karate Club
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Softball vs Bellarmine
4:15p
PTA General Membership Meeting- Sunnyslope
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Cheer Preseason Parent Meeting
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Sk JV Boys Soccer @ ER
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
JS PTSA Board Meeting
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:30p
SK Boys V Soccer @ ER
17
"A Day" Schedule
BG - 5th Grade Camp
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS - ASB Candidate Meetings
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SKHS - Choir
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
SK V/JV Girls Tennis vs Rogers
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs Fairview & Mt. View @ Marcus
4:00p
SK C Baseball @ Klahowya
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Bellarmine
4:30p
JS/CH Cross Country @ Central Kitsap MS (at CKHS Huey Field)
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
6:45p
POFC Practices
18
"B Day" Schedule
BG - 5th Grade Camp
BG - Gym Closure
7:00a
SKHS - ASB Candidate Meetings
8:55a
SKHS - Health Classes in Stage 3 / 6th block
8:55a
SKHS - UW Presentation in Stage 2
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS - Orchestra
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf @ Rogers
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SKHS - Lip Sync Rehearsals
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
SK JV/V Girls Tennis vs Emerald Ridge (Senior Game)
3:35p
BG - Kindness Club
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Varsity Football vs Howkins MS Varsity @ CHMS Football Field
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Football vs Klahowya @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys C Soccer vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Bethel
4:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch vs Bethel
4:30p
JS Football @ Central Kitsap MS (at CKHS Cougar Stadium)
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
Social Emotional Learning Workshops
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK Boys JV Soccer vs Sumner
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
CH JV Football vs Hawkins MS-JV @ CHMS Football Field
6:00p
JS - Incoming Parent Orientation
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Sumner
19
"A Day" Schedule
BG - 5th Grade Camp
BG - Gym Closure
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
7:25a
SKHS - Health Class in Stage 2 /1&2 block
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
MW C Team Volleyball vs Sedgwick & Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Intramural Flag Football vs Sedgwick & Cedar @ Marcus
4:00p
SC Binglo
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Curtis
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
MR PTA Healthy Minds Fair
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKHS - Band Lip Sync Contest (Fundraiser)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
20
TBD
SKHS - NJROTC Navy Ball
8:00a
SK Band Banquet
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Zumba Fundraiser
10:00a
SK C Baseball vs North Kitsap (DH)
10:00a
SK Western Little League
10:15a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
1:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
1:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ GK
4:00p
SK Cheer Pre Tryout Open Gym
5:00p
SS PTA Hi Joy Bowl