South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
26
"A Day" Schedule
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
10:00a
OL 5th grade camp
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field in Stage 2
2:30p
SKHS Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
Sk Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs JSMS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
Teaching & Learning - Science Adoption Meeting @SKHS
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
JS Wrestling vs Central Kitsap (at JSMS)
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
27
"B Day" Schedule
OL 5th grade camp
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field in Stage 2
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Mt. View at Marcus
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Fairview MS @ CHMS
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JS Washington DC 2024 Parent Meeting
5:30p
SKGSA Skills Clinic
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
28
"A Day" Schedule
12:00a
OL 5th grade camp
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Sedgwick @ SKHS
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats (Main Actors ONLY)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Hold for SK Girls Flag Football Banquet
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
29
"B Day" Schedule
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
GYM Closed
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
EPO 1st & 2nd Grade Musical
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Hidden Creek 3rd Grade Space Night
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Seussapalooza Reading Night - Family Event
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS -Incoming 6th Grade Parent Orientation
6:00p
MW "Leap into Next Year!" - Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
1
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Western WA National Qualifiers)
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
10:00a
SK Western Little League
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
OMEA Solo/Ensemble Contest (SET UP)
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:45p
OL PTA Dodge Ball
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
Wrestling WSMSL JV Tournament @ Curtis JH
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKHS - District Coaching Clinic
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR PTA Family Fun Night - Movie Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
2
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Western WA National Qualifiers)
8:00a
OMEA Solo/Ensemble Contest
8:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
3
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
4
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:30a
EPO Beach Day
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SKHS Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Cedar at Marcus
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:40p
Destination Imagination
3:45p
OL Choir
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKHS - Boys Soccer Parent/Player meeting
5
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - State Debate Comp (Gonzaga)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:30a
EPO Sports Day
9:30a
BG - 3rd Grade to Library (Kimmel & Mears)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
Girls Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
OL Choir
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
BG - Celebration of Reading Night
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JS - Multilingual Family Meeting
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
South Kitsap Girls Softball Assoc
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - State Debate Comp (Gonzaga)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:30a
EPO Tie-Dye -Day
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:15p
Group Conversations with Tim
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Girls Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
JS Spirit Squad EOS Celebration/Showcase
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Curtis JH @ CHMS
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Mountain View
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins at Marcus
3:45p
OL 4th and 5th Volleyball
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats (Main Actors ONLY)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:30a
EPO Book Character Day
9:30a
BG - 3rd Grade to Library (O'Krongley & Hatlestad)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
Girls Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Spirit Squad Banquet
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
OL 4th and 5th Volleyball
4:00p
JS Spirit Squad Jimmy John's Takeover
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Klahowya at Klahowya
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
EPO Bingo & Books
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SKHS ASL Spring Festival
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Baseball Player/Parent Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
CH Spring Choir Concert
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8
1/2 Day Release Grades K-12
"B Day" Schedule - early release at 10:40 a.m.
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
8:30a
EPO Future Career Day
11:00a
SK C BASEBALL Practice
12:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:00p
Destination Imagination (Classroom Set Up)
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Jamboree
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
7:00p
SK Track Twilight Time Trial
9
SKHS - State Speech Comp (UPS)
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
7:00a
Destination Imagination
7:00a
Wrestling WSMSL Championships @ North Mason HS
8:30a
SKHS - AP Chemistry Mock Exam
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Boys Soccer Jamboree V
10:00a
SK Western Little League
12:00p
SK Dance @ Districts ( Puyallup HS )
1:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
1:00p
SK V Baseball @ Kentwood
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Kentwood
5:00p
Boys Soccer Jamboree (JV)
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
SK NJROTC Practice
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
11
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS Staff Zumba
2:30p
SKHS Track Meeting
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
MW Wrestling Banquet
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
Teaching & Learning - Science Adoption Meeting @SKHS
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
OL Choir
4:00p
SK C Baseball vs NK ( @ MW )
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JS - Instrumental Concert
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:45p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Vashon Island
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
12
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Virtual - see Staff News Update
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
Girls Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK JV Soccer @ Federal Way
3:00p
JS Girls Basketball EOS Celebration
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
SK JV Girls Tennis @ Sumner
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis vs Sumner
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
OL Choir
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ CK
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Federal Way
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Multilingual Family Night MWMS
5:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Lindbergh
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK JV Baseball @ CK
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
13
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
6:30a
SKHS - March Staff Coffee & Cookies
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Manchester Annual Play (Dress Rehearsal)
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Curtis
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
OL 4th and 5th Volleyball
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
CH Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
Sunnyslope PTA McTakeover
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Puyallup
14
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
JS Girls Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SK German Club Dodge Ball
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
JS Wrestling EOS Celebration
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
SK Girls V Tennis vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK JV Girls Tennis @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK Track @ Peninsula
3:35p
BG - Gym Closure
3:35p
BG - Kindness Club
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
OL 4th and 5th Volleyball
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Olympia
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK V Baseball @ Olympia
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
March Math Madness Family Night
5:00p
OL Family Math Night
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
MW Family Night - "Pi Math Night"
5:30p
Multilingual Family Night at CH
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH Love Orange Math Night
6:00p
JS Football Parents & Players Meeting
6:00p
Manchester Annual Play
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
15
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
8:00a
EPO Spring Pictures
9:20a
MAN - Cougar Assembly
12:00p
CH Messing Parent Meeting
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
MR The Zaniac's Gravity Catastrophe Assembly
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Meeting
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK C Team Soccer vs Olympic
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Curtis
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys JV Soccer vs Union
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
MW Set up for Saturday Elementary Music Festival
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR The Zaniac: Arts and Literacy Family Night Performance
6:00p
Manchester Annual Play
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club End of Year Party
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Union
16
9:00a
Elementary Volleyball Jamboree
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Western Little League
12:00p
SK C Baseball @ Bethel DH
12:00p
Sk Track @ Olympia
12:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
2:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
6:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
17
8:00a
Kitsap House
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
11:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
18
"B Day" Schedule
Tolo Tickets on sale
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:30p
SK JV/V Girls Tennis @ Olympia
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Silas
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ ER
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs ER
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:35p
SK Lacrosse Club
19
"A Day" Schedule
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC (Stage 2)
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
Girls Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Hidden Creek PTA Meeting
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ ER
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs ER
4:15p
PTA General Membership Meeting- Sunnyslope
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Curtis
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS PTSA Membership Meeting
6:00p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Bainbridge Island
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SKHS Orchestra Concert
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Curtis
20
"B Day" Schedule
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Golf @ GK (The Classic)
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:30p
SK Girls JV/V Tennis vs Curtis
3:30p
SK Track @ Olympia
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Bellarmine
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
JS AVID Family Night
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
MW Instrumental Concert
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
21
"A Day" Schedule
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
8:00a
MAN - Book Fair
8:30a
MR Spring Picture Day
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS - Track & Field
2:00p
SK NJROTC (Drill Meet)
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
Girls Bowling @ Hi Joy Bowl
2:30p
SC Snow Biz! Musical 4th and 5th grade
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:35p
BG - Gym Closure
3:35p
BG - Kindness Club
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Coaches Clinic
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Curtis
4:00p
Sk JV Baseball vs Curtis
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Olympia
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH Incoming 6th Grade Family Night
6:00p
SC Snow Biz! Musical 4th and 5th grade
6:30p
SKHS Band Concert
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Olympia
22
"B Day" Schedule
MAN - Book Fair
Sunnyslope- Gym Closed
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
10:15a
OH Tooth Fairy Assembly (K-2)
10:50a
BG - Generations Day Lunch
12:00p
SK Dance @ State
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
4:00p
MAN PTSO Bingo Night
4:00p
OMEA (Set-Up)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR PTA Family Fun Night - Storybook STEM
6:00p
SC PTSO Movie Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
Sunnyslope PTA Steam Night
6:15p
Hidden Creek PTA Bookfair Kickoff Event
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
23
MAN - Book Fair
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
8:00a
OMEA Band Festival
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Western Little League
1:00p
SK C Baseball vs Olympia (Double Header)
2:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
Max Velocity Cheer - Dance
5:30p
POFC Open Tryouts
24
MAN - Book Fair
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
3:30p
POFC Open Tryouts
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
25
"A Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
MAN - Book Fair
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
10:30a
SKHS - Grad night reps at lunches.
1:00p
HC Conference Week- Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS - Track & Field (Stage 2)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Sumner
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Bellarmine
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:30p
MW Choir Concert
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
26
"B Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
MAN - Book Fair
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
12:00p
JS - Conferences
1:00p
HC Conference Week- Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
1:00p
MAN - Late Night Conferences
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS - Track & Field (Stage 2)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:00p
Spring Conference Set up (Gym)
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ GK Bremerton
3:30p
SK Girls JV/V Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Waterpolo @ Lakes
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ GK
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SKHS Choir Concert
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:30p
SK Boys V Soccer @ GK
27
"A Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
MAN - Book Fair
NO LATE START
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
8:00a
SKHS - ASVAB Testing
12:00p
OSS - WA AIM Data Entry (Teaching & Learning)
1:00p
HC Conference Week- No Late Start and Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
1:00p
OSS Training
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Olympia
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:30p
SK Track vs Sumner
3:30p
SK V Baseball @ Rogers (Heritage)
3:30p
Special Board Meeting
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKHS Student/Parent Spring Conference Reach Out
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Puyallup
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
Sk Cheer Open Gym
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
28
"B Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
Early Release at 10:40 a.m.
12:00a
MAN - Book Fair
9:30a
SC Bobcat/Terrific Kids Assembly
11:00a
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
11:00a
SK Boys JV/C Baseball Practice
11:20a
SKHS Student/Parent Spring Conference Reach Out
12:00p
JS - Conferences
1:00p
HC Conference Week- Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
1:00p
OSS Training
1:00p
Para Training- Christine Fleagle
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK V Baseball Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK C Team Soccer @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
29
"A Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
Early Release at 10:40 a.m.
3:00a
CH Boys and Girls Club Teen Night
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
6:00a
SK Track & Field Practice
7:30a
SKHS - ASL in Stage 2
11:00a
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
11:00a
SK C BASEBALL Practice
1:00p
HC Conference Week- Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
1:00p
OSS Training
1:00p
OSS Training
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Puyallup ( Heritage )
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Rogers (Heritage)
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Rogers
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Bethel
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Bethel
30
7:00a
SK Track JV Preview @ Sparks
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Girls Water Polo Conditioning
10:00a
SK Track @ Kent Meridian
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
SK C Baseball @ Gig Harbor (DH)
1:00p
Newlife Church Rental Setup
31
6:00a
Newlife Easter Gathering
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
New Life Church Theater Rental
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
1
Spring Break - No School
8:00a
Open sports weights
10:00a
SK Track Practice
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Bethel
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Olympia
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Bethel
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Olympia
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
2
Spring Break - No School
10:00a
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
3
Spring Break - No School
8:00a
Open sports weights
10:00a
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs GK
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ GK
4:00p
Sk V Fastpitch @ Sumner
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
4
Spring Break - No School
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5
Spring Break - No School
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
8:00a
Open sports weights
10:00a
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Sumner
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Peninsula
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Boys JV Soccer @ Sumner
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Sumner
6:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch vs Peninsula
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Sumner
6
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
SK JV Baseball @ Gig Harbor (Sehmel Field)
1:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK V Baseball @ Gig Harbor (Cheney Stadium)