South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Kitsap House
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
29
No School for Students
SK Day - No Students (End of Semester 1)
8:00a
TEACH Class (SpEd Dept.)
8:30a
Elementary (Gr.2/3) and Specialist PD @SKHS
8:30a
OSS training
11:00a
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:40p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
30
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
Hidden Creek PTA Meeting
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:00p
SC McTakeover
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football vs NK - Senior Night!
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SKHS - Highlighters Vocal Jazz Night
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
31
"B Day" Schedule
9:00a
SK Bowling @ State
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Hawkins MS @ CHMS
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Sedgwick at Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
SK Dance to Nationals
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
EPO STEM Night
5:00p
READY! for K, Facilitator Collaboration
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Olympia
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball vs Rogers (SPSL Tourney)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
2
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Federal Way)
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
SK Wrestling @ Rogers - Sub Regionals
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
JS C Team Girls Basketball vs Marcus Whitman (at JSMS)
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKHS - Canned Film Festival
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
3
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Federal Way)
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
11:00a
SK Wrestling @ Rogers - Sub Regionals
1:15p
SK Girls Basketball @ SPSL Playoff
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
7:00p
SK Orchestra Boosters "Sweets & Strings"
4
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
5
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SKHS - NJROTC Dept. Meeting
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:40p
Sk Flag Football Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Marcus @ CHMS
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Curtis (at JSMS)
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
JS Wrestling @ Curtis
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Cedar at Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
6
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
8:30a
EPO Science on Wheels
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football vs Olympia @ Curtis
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKGSA Skills Clinic
5:30p
SKHS - Incoming Freshman Information Night (class of '28)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MWPTO Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
7
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
10:30a
AP Capstone Info session for students (Stage 3)
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
JS Wrestling vs Cedar Heights (@ JSMS)
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
8
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Hawkins
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
6:00p
SKHS - Improv Night
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
9
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
TBD
OH Underground Railroad Art/Assembly
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
9:15a
MR 4th Grade Field Trip
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
MW Friendship Social - ASB
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JS Valentine's Day Dance
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SC Movie Night "Trolls Band Together"
5:30p
SK Cheer Banquet
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
10
7:00a
SKSD Coaches Training
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Wrestling Regionals @ ER
10:00a
SK Dance Team Competition @ Chiawana
1:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball vs Kennedy ( WCD game )
5:00p
Hold for Band Booster Glow Run
11
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
12
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Staff Member Zumba
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Curtis JH @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Mountain View (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins at Hawkins
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Curtis JH @ CHMS
4:00p
JS Wrestling @ Mountain View
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Hawkins at Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
13
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKGSA Skills Clinic
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKHS - Financial Aid Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SKHS - Highlighters Vocal Jazz Night
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
14
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Mountain View MS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Hawkins (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis at Curtis
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Mountain View MS @ MVMS Gym 1
4:00p
JS Wrestling @ Hawkins
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Curtis at Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
OL PTA Bingo Night
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
15
Gym Closure
SNOW DAY - School Closed
12:00p
SK Boys Swim @ State
1:00p
SK Boys Dive @ State
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
Black History Month Assembly
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
16
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
8:50a
MR Eagle Awards & Terrific Kids Assembly; 1st grade performs
9:00a
5th grade field trip
9:00a
SK Wrestling State Championships
9:20a
MAN - Cougar & Terrific Kid Assembly
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
BG - Reptile Man Assembly
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
Bear-y Pink Social
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
BG - Reptile Man Assembly (evening edition)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
17
9:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:30a
SK Wrestling State Championships
3:00p
Sk Cheer Open Gym
18
8:00a
Kitsap House
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
19
President's Day Break
Presidents Day Break - NO SCHOOL
12:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
GYM Closed
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
20
President's Day Break
Presidents Day Break - NO SCHOOL
12:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
GYM Closed
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
21
"B Day" Schedule
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:15p
Girls Tennis preseason meeting
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
Staff Zumba
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
GYM Closed
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
Hold for SK Boys Basketball Banquet
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
22
"A Day" Schedule
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Track Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Marcus (at JSMS)
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
Sunnyslope PTA Kinder-2nd Grades Paint Night
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
23
"B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
2:00p
OMEA (Set-Up)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
GYM Closed
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
5:00p
BG Bingo/Silent Auction
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKHS - Movie Night (Cosmetology fundraiser)
6:00p
SKHS - Recruiting Process Info. Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
Sunnyslope PTA 3rd-5th Grades Paint Night
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
24
8:00a
OMEA Vocal Solo & Ensemble Contest
9:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
25
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
26
"A Day" Schedule
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
10:00a
OL 5th grade camp
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field in Stage 2
2:30p
SKHS Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
Sk Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs JSMS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
Teaching & Learning - Science Adoption Meeting @SKHS
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
JS Wrestling vs Central Kitsap (at JSMS)
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
27
"B Day" Schedule
OL 5th grade camp
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field in Stage 2
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Tryouts
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Mt. View at Marcus
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Fairview MS @ CHMS
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JS Washington DC 2024 Parent Meeting
5:30p
SKGSA Skills Clinic
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
28
"A Day" Schedule
12:00a
OL 5th grade camp
4:45a
Sk Baseball Tryouts
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group1
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Track & Field meeting
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Tryouts Group 2
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Sedgwick @ SKHS
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats (Main Actors ONLY)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Hold for SK Girls Flag Football Banquet
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
29
"B Day" Schedule
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
GYM Closed
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
EPO 1st & 2nd Grade Musical
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Hidden Creek 3rd Grade Space Night
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Seussapalooza Reading Night - Family Event
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS -Incoming 6th Grade Parent Orientation
6:00p
MW "Leap into Next Year!" - Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
1
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Western WA National Qualifiers)
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
10:00a
SK Western Little League
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK Girls Tennis
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
OMEA Solo/Ensemble Contest (SET UP)
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
GYM Closed
3:45p
OL PTA Dodge Ball
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
Wrestling WSMSL JV Tournament @ Curtis JH
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKHS - District Coaching Clinic
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR PTA Family Fun Night - Movie Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical
2
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Western WA National Qualifiers)
8:00a
OMEA Solo/Ensemble Contest
8:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SKHS Winter Musical