South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
27
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - ASB Giving Tree Campaign begins
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:30p
CH Soccer Holiday Team Bonding
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
28
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
SK Bowling @ GK (Paradise)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Mt. View @ SKHS
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
4:00p
MAN Wreath Fundraiser Pick-up
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
29
"A Day" Schedule
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Curtis
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
JS C Team Girls Soccer vs Cedar Heights (at JSMS)
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Mountain View MS (at SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Kent-Meridian
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
CH Winter Instrumental Concert
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Kent-Meridian
30
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Sumner (Daffodil)
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
MW Girls Intramural Soccer vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
CH Boys Basketball vs JSMS @ CHMS
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Hawkins @ SKHS
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Olympia
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SK Girls C Basketball @ Rogers
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SS Holiday Craft Event
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Rogers
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball @ Rogers
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Team Announcements
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKHS Choir - Madrigal Feaste @ Harper Church
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Rogers
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Rogers
7:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Jamboree
2
6:00a
SC Holiday Market
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Wrestling @ ER
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ Ed Arima Sumner Duals
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
11:00a
Max Velocity Cheer
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Silas
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Silas
3:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
6:00p
SKHS Choir - Madrigal Feaste @ Harper Church
3
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
4
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:30p
CH C Team Boys Basketball vs Sedgwick/Marcus (at Cedar)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Mountain View MS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Hawkins MS (at SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
SK Boys C Basketball @ Mt Tahoma
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK JV Boys Basketball @ Mt Tahoma
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKHS - Football End of Season Awards
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Mt Tahoma
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Rogers
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
MAN - Holiday Shoppe Family Night
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Boys C/JV Basketball @ Olympia
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Olympia
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SKHS Orchestra Winter Concert
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Olympia
7:00p
Sk V Boys Basketball @ Olympia
6
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
7:30a
SKHS - HIV/AIDS presentations
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Olympia
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
JS C Team Girls Soccer vs Marcus Whitman (at JSMS)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Curtis JH (at SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Curtis @ Marcus
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Bethel
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Kitsap Soccer Awards Rental
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
10:00a
SK V Wrestling @ Olympic
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs MW
3:30p
SK Bowling @ ER ( Daffodil )
3:30p
SK Boys Swim vs Sumner
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK C Girls Basketball @ GK
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
Sk Girls Flag Football @ Puyallup/Rogers
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
2nd, 3rd and 5th Music Concert
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs GK
5:30p
SKHS ASL Winter Concert
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Sk JV Girls Basketball @ GK
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
CH Winter Choir Concert
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
Sk V Boys Basketball vs GK
8
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Auburn Riverside)
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball film session
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:50p
CH WyldLife
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs Sedgwick (@ SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
4:00p
Set up for PTA Snowflake Dance
4:30p
SKHS - iClub Karaoke Night (Fundraiser)
5:00p
BG - Movie Night
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Hidden Creek Snowflake Dance
6:00p
Hometown Holiday Benefit Setup
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Wrestling vs Olympia
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
9
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Auburn Riverside)
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Hometown Holiday Benefit
9:00a
SK Bowling @ the Tower Classic
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
10:00a
SK Girls Wrestling @ Orting
10:00a
SK Wrestling @ Olympic and Bremerton
10:00a
Sk Dance Competition @ Shorewood
11:30a
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Bethel
1:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Bethel
2:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball C/JV@ Penisula
5:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Peninsula
10
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
11
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
7:30a
SKHS - Boeing Presentations
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:30p
CH Boys Basketball vs Hawkins MS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins MS Phil Pugh Stadium
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs Marcus Whitman (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Soccer vs Sedgwick @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball film session
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Team Photos
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
SKHS Choir Christmas Concert w/JSMS Choir
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
12
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
7:30a
SKHS - Boeing Presentations
2:00p
SKHS - NJROTC Annual Military Inspection (AMI)
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs Cedar Heights (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Mt. View @ Marcus
3:30p
MW soccer vs Mt. View @ Bremerton High Stadium
3:30p
SK Boys Swim @ Curtis
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
4:15p
PTA General Membership Meeting- Sunnyslope
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Flag Football vs Bethel
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls C Basketball vs Boneylake
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKHS - Financial Aid & Scholarships Info. Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
MW Instrumental Concert
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
13
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
7:30a
SKHS - HIV/AIDS presentations
8:00a
SKHS - ASVAB Testing
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:15p
Flag Football Film Session
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Bethel ( Paradise )
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Cedar Heights (at SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Basketball Pictures
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball @ Bethel
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Curtis
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
SKHS Band Holiday Concert
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Bethel
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
14
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SC Winter Concert K/1
2:30p
SK Baseball Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
SK Bowling @ Puyallup ( Daffodil )
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs ER
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
CH Girls Soccer Banquet
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
MW Orchestra Concert
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS - Instrumental Concert
6:00p
MW PTO - Family Dodgeball Night
6:00p
SC Winter Concert K/1
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
6:00p
SKHS Acting Ensemble..Radio Play
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
SK Wrestling vs Emerald Ridge
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
15
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
9:30a
SK Wrestling @ Hammerhead
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
MW Winter Social - ASB
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Winter Social
4:00p
SK C Basketball @ Sumner
4:00p
SKHS - Cocoa & Crafts (fundraiser)
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
4:30p
MW Holiday Monologue Showcase - 4:30 performance
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Sumner
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk JV Boys Basketball @ Sumner
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MW Holiday Monologue Showcase - 6:00 performance
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Sumner
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Sumner
16
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Wrestling @ Hammerhead
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
17
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
18
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - ASB Holiday Spirit Week
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
12:00p
SK Bowling vs Thomas Jefferson
2:00p
CFF Actor Auditions
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:30p
SKHS - NJROTC Dept. Meeting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SS Kinder & First Grade Holiday Concert
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
OL Caroling Night
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
MW Choral Concert
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
19
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - ASB Holiday Spirit Week
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
JS Holiday Extravaganza Set Up
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
MW PTO - December Family Dance
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Stadium
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SS Second Grade Holiday & Star Choir Concert
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
OH Gym Unavailable
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Stadium
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
20
1/2 Day Release Grades K-12, No Late Start
"B Day" Schedule
Early Release at 10:40 a.m.
SKHS - ASB Holiday Spirit Week
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
7:45a
JS Holiday Extravaganza
8:50a
MR Holiday Sing-a-long; 3rd grade performs
9:20a
SS Holiday Sing-a-long & Star Choir Assembly
11:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
11:00a
SK Girls Flag Football practice
12:00p
SK Wrestling @ Pac Coast Tournament
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
SK C Boys Basketball @ Bonney Lake
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SK JV Boys Basketball @ Bonney Lake
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
OH Gym Unavailable
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Bonney Lake
21
Winter Break
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
22
Winter Break
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
23
Winter Break
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
24
Winter Break
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
25
Winter Break
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
26
Winter Break
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
SK Girls Basketball @ T-Town Throwdown
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
27
Winter Break
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
10:00a
SK Dance Team Practice
11:30a
SK Flag Football Weight Room
12:00p
SK Girls Basketball @ T-Town Throwdown
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Cheer
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
28
Winter Break
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
8:30a
SK Wrestling @ Greeley (GK)
9:30a
SK Wrestling @ Gut Check
10:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
10:00a
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
SK Girls Basketball @ T-Town Throwdown
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
29
Winter Break
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
9:30a
SK Wrestling @ Gut Check
10:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
11:30a
SK Flag Football Weight Room
2:00p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Lindberg
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Bremerton
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Boys V Basketball vs Bremerton
30
Winter Break
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
SK C/JV Basketball @ Nathan Hale
2:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
31
Winter Break
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
1
Winter Break
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
2
Winter Break
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
3
Winter Break
10:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK JV Girls Flag Football Scrimmage
5:00p
SK Wrestling @ Orting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
4
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
4:00p
SK C Girls Basketball @ Puyallup
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Puyallup
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Sk JV Girls Basketball @ Puyallup
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Puyallup
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Puyallup
5
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (UPS)
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Basketball Midnight Madness
6
SKHS - Speech & Debate (UPS)
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Board Retreat
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
10:00a
SK Dance Comp @ Black Hills HS
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Mt Tahoma Classic
1:45p
Hold for Boys Bball Pics
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Bellarmine
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Bellarmine
7:00p
Sk V Girls Basketball @ Bellarmine