South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
Kitsap Select Volleyball
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
5:00p
NewLife "Trunk or Treat" (SKHS N. PARKING LOT)
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
30
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
8:35a
MR Spirit Week - Wild West Day
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Girls Basketball Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SKHS - Girls Bowling Season start
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:00p
CH Spirit Squad Tryouts
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
MW PTO Trunk or Treat
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:30p
Trick-or-Treat Lane
5:00p
SK C Football @ Sumner
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
OH PTSO Trick or Treat Event
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practices
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK JV Football @ Sumner
31
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:35a
MR Spirit Week - Halloween Costumes
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:00p
CH CIA
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball Preseason Meeting
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Elite Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Bainbridge vs Bonney Lake Football Game
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practices
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
8:35a
MAN - AM Joint Collaboration - Cert
8:35a
MR Spirit Week - Pajama Day
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:00p
CH Spirit Squad Tryouts
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practices
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
2
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:35a
MR Spirit Week - Each grade wears a different color
9:00a
SKHS - ASVAB Interpretation
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Girls/Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:00p
CH Spirit Squad Tryouts
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practices
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Volleyball @ GK (Olympia HS)
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK V Football vs Spanaway Lake
3
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
8:35a
MR Spirit Week - Sports Day (anything sports: uniforms from sports kids play or favorite team gear)
9:20a
MAN - Cougar & Terrific Kid Assembly
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Soccer training
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:45p
MW Harvest Social - ASB
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Elite Basketball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
7:00p
SKHS Fall Play
4
7:00a
SK Football Films
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Boys Swim/Dive Open Swim
12:00p
SK Volleyball Playoffs @ Emerald Ridge
1:00p
SK X Country @ State
7:00p
SKHS Fall Play
5
Daylight Saving Time Ends
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
6
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
SKHS - ASB Thanksgiving Drive / Naked Turkey Competition begins
2:00p
SKHS - Talent Show (Auditions)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MW Parent Teacher Organization (PTO)
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7
Election Day
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:50a
Taproot Theater Assembly
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SKSD - SEBB Open Lab (for benefit enrollment)
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
SKHS - Vocal Jazz Concert
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
8:50p
Taproot Theater Assembly
8
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
6:30a
SKHS - Nov Staff Hot Choc & Cinnamon Rolls
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
Hidden Creek Veteran's Day Assemby
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
EPO PTA McTakeover
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK - Cross Country End of Season Awards
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
9
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
8:15a
JS - Veterans Day Tribute
8:50a
BG - Veteran's Day Assembly
8:50a
MR Veterans Day Assembly - 4th Grade performs
9:08a
MW Veteran's Day Assembly
9:30a
OH Veteran's Day Assembly
9:30a
SC Veteran's Day Assembly
11:50a
SKHS - Wee Wolves HERO DAY - Firefighters/Engine
1:10p
EPO Veterans Day Assembly K-2
2:05p
CH Veterans Day Assembly
2:05p
EPO Veterans Day Assembly 3-4
2:15p
SK Girls Flag Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Bowling vs ER
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
District Belonging Team Meeting (@SKHS)
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Elite Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SK Pee Wee Football practice
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR PTA Movie Night
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8:50p
Veteran's Day Assembly
10
Veterans Day Observed
No School
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
SK Volleyball @ Districts
2:30p
SK Girls Soccer training
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
11
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Boys Swim/Dive Open Swim
10:00a
SK Dance Team Competition
12:00p
SK Volleyball @ Districts
1:00p
2023 1B/2B Girls Soccer
7:00p
SKHS Fall Play
12
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play
2:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Annual Meeting - Community
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
13
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Winter Sports Season begins
6:00a
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SKSD - SEBB Open Lab (for benefit enrollment)
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs Curtis
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer @ Mountain View (at Bremerton HS/Memorial Stadium)
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Hawkins @ SKHS
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Practice
6:30p
SKHS - Girls Soccer End of Season Awards
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
14
"B Day" Schedule
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
6:00a
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts
8:45a
MR Picture Retake Day
9:20a
SS Veterans Day Assembly
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
HC PTA Meeting
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
4:15p
SS PTA General Membership Meeting
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
EPO PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Banquet
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
15
"A Day" Schedule
6:45a
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts
12:30p
SKHS - CWU "On The Spot Admissions"
2:00p
SKHS - Talent Show rehearsal
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH WEB/6th Grade Bunco
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
JS C Team Girls Soccer vs Cedar Heights (at JSMS)
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs Mt View
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs Mountain View
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer @ Hawkins MS (at North Mason HS/Phil Pugh Stadium)
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Hawkins @ Marcus
4:00p
MAN - Fall Fundraiser Pick-up
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
16
"B Day" Schedule
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Bethel
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Curtis @ SKHS
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Practice
6:30p
SKHS Jazz Band Concert
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
17
"A Day" Schedule
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:50p
CH WyldLife
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Intramural Boys Basketball vs Cedar and Sedgwick at Marcus
4:00p
Set up for PTA Movie Night
4:30p
SC Binglo
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SS Movie Night
6:00p
Hidden Creek PTA Movie Night
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:30p
SKHS Talent Show
7:00p
Bremerton Orchestra Rehearsal
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball Parent/Player Meeting
7:00p
SKHS - NJROTC drill meet (SET-UP)
18
5:30a
SKHS - NJROTC Drill Meet
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Bremerton Orchestra Rehearsal
19
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
2:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
3:00p
Bremerton Orchestra Concert
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
20
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Naked Turkey Winner Announced!
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs Curtis JH
3:30p
JS JV Girls Soccer @ Curtis JH
3:30p
JS Varsity Girls Soccer @ Curtis JH (at Curtis HS, Viking Stadium)
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Cedar @ SKHS
3:40p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
21
"A Day" Schedule
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Puyallup
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
MW Girls Intramural Soccer vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:30p
JS C Team Boys Basketball vs Cedar/Marcus (at JSMS)
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Marcus Whitman (at SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SC Novel Engineering Night Family Event
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball @ Weight Room
5:30p
SK Girls Swim/Dive Banquet
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKHS - Flag football parent meeting
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
22
1/2 Day Release Grades K-12, No Late Start
"B Day" Schedule - early release at 10:40 a.m.
9:30a
SC Nutcracker Performance
11:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
11:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
12:00p
SC Winter/Christmas Assembly
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
23
Thanksgiving Break
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
24
Thanksgiving Break
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
25
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
10:45a
SK Girls/Boys Basketball @ Renton Jamboree
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
26
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
27
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - ASB Giving Tree Campaign begins
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:30p
CH Soccer Holiday Team Bonding
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
28
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Closed
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
SK Bowling @ GK (Paradise)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Mt. View @ SKHS
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
4:00p
MAN Wreath Fundraiser Pick-up
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
29
"A Day" Schedule
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Curtis
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
JS C Team Girls Soccer vs Cedar Heights (at JSMS)
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Mountain View MS (at SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Kent-Meridian
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
CH Winter Instrumental Concert
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Kent-Meridian
30
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Sumner (Daffodil)
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
MW Girls Intramural Soccer vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
CH Boys Basketball vs JSMS @ CHMS
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Hawkins @ SKHS
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Olympia
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SK Girls C Basketball @ Rogers
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SS Holiday Craft Event
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Rogers
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball @ Rogers
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Team Announcements
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKHS Choir - Madrigal Feaste @ Harper Church
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Rogers
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Rogers
7:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Jamboree
2
6:00a
SC Holiday Market
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Wrestling @ ER
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ Ed Arima Sumner Duals
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
11:00a
Max Velocity Cheer
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Silas
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Silas
3:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
6:00p
SKHS Choir - Madrigal Feaste @ Harper Church