South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Winter Break
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
1
Winter Break
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
2
Winter Break
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK V Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
3
Winter Break
10:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK JV Girls Flag Football Scrimmage
5:00p
SK Wrestling @ Orting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
4
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical - Aristocats
4:00p
SK C Girls Basketball @ Puyallup
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Puyallup
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Sk JV Girls Basketball @ Puyallup
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Puyallup
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Puyallup
5
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (UPS)
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK Basketball Midnight Madness
6
SKHS - Speech & Debate (UPS)
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Board Retreat
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
10:00a
SK Dance Comp @ Black Hills HS
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Mt Tahoma Classic
1:45p
Hold for Boys Bball Pics
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Bellarmine
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Bellarmine
7:00p
Sk V Girls Basketball @ Bellarmine
7
8:00a
CH Kitsap House
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
8
"A Day" Schedule
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK C Girls Basketball @ Federal Way
2:30p
SKHS - NJROTC Dept. Meeting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs GK
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
MAN Basketball
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball @ Federal Way
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
SKYAA Coaches Meeting
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Federal Way
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
9
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:00a
SKHS - ASVAB Interpretation
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
SK Bowling @ Rogers (Daffodil)
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
4:15p
PTA General Membership Meeting- Sunnyslope
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football vs ER
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SK Wrestling @ Sumner/Puyallup
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
CH Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Girls Wrestling vs GK
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
10
"A Day" Schedule
8:35a
MAN - AM Joint Collaboration - Cert
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Flag Football Films
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Curtis (Narrows)
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
SK C Boys Basketball @ Curtis
5:00p
SC McTakeover
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Curtis
5:30p
SK JV Boys Basketball @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SKHS - Financial Aid Night
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Curtis
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Curtis
11
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Olympia (Westside)
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
SK Boys Swim @ Puyallup
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football vs Bellarmine/ER
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
SK Wrestling vs Bethel
6:30p
SKHS - Improv Night
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
12
"A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
8:50a
MR Eagle Award Assembly; Kindergarten performs MLK,Jr. tribute
9:20a
MAN - Cougar Assembly
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Flag Football Films
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
OL 4th/5th Basketball
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
SK C Boys Basketball @ Emerald Ridge
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK JV Boys Basketball @ Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Emerald Ridge
13
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
8:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
SKHS - 3D Animation Comp
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ Rogers JV Tournament
9:30a
SK Boys Wrestling @ Lake Stevens
10:00a
Academy of Dance Rental
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
14
8:00a
Kitsap House
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
15
Martin Luther King Day
MLK Junior Holiday - No School
SKHS - NJROTC Volunteer Clean Up Day
8:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
10:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
YMCA
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
16
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:20a
SS Fourth Grade MLK Assembly
9:30a
SK Bowling @ SPSL Tournament
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive vs Rogers
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
4:00p
SK C Girls Basketball @ Sumner
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Bethel
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Sumner
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball @ Sumner
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS PTSA Membership Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
SK Wrestling @ Lake Stevens
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Sumner
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Sumner
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
17
"A Day" Schedule
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Hold for SK Flag Football films
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
OL 4th/5th Basketball
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:00p
MAN Basketball
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Sumner
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
Sk Wrestling @ Bellarmine
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
18
"B Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK C Boys Basketball @ Puyallup
4:15p
District Belonging Team Meeting (@SKHS)
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Curtis
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Puyallup
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Sk JV Boys Basketball @ Puyallup
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Puyallup (Senior Game)
7:00p
Sk V Boys Basketball @ Puyallup
19
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (TJ/Puyallup) online event
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Hold for SK Flag Football films
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
OL 4th/5th Basketball
4:00p
MAN Basketball
5:00p
OL PTA Dodgeball Event
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Girls Wrestling vs Sumner/Rogers
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
20
SKHS - Speech & Debate (TJ/Puyallup) online event
7:00a
SK Annual Wrestling Invitational
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
8:00a
OMEA Middle School Honor Festival @ SKHS
9:00a
Skills USA Olympic Region Competition
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
3:30p
SK Boys Swim @ Curtis
21
8:00a
Kitsap House
10:00a
Liga Todo Santos Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
22
"B Day" Schedule
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SKHS - NJROTC Dept. Meeting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Cedar (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Mt. View at Mt. View
3:30p
Teaching & Learning - Science Adoption Meeting @SKHS
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Mt. View at Marcus
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Stadium
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
23
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Wrestling vs Sumner/Puyallup
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
CH Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
MW Family Night - TBD
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
SK Wrestling @ Rogers
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
24
"B Day" Schedule
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
2:00p
Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
Hold for Girls Water Polo Preseason Meeting
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Pep Assembly rehearsal
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Mountain View MS @ MVMS Gym 1
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis at Marcus
3:45p
OL 4th/5th Basketball
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Mountain View MS @ CHMS
4:00p
JS Wrestling vs Hawkins MS (@ JSMS)
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Curtis at Curtis
4:30p
READY! for K, New Facilitator Training
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball @ Bellarmine
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Bellarmine
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Bellarmine
25
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball Film
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
MW - Drama Class Play - Anxiety is Orange
5:00p
OL STEM Night
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Rogers
5:00p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Curtis
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS - Musical Performance #1
6:00p
SKHS - Financial Aid Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
Sk Wrestling @ Graham Kapowsin
6:30p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Curtis
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
26
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Seattle U)
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
1:00p
SKHS - Winter Pep Assembly
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Flag Football Films
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
MW C Team Girls Basketball vs JS (at MWMS)
3:30p
SK Boys Swim @ Rogers
3:45p
OL 4th/5th Basketball
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
SK C Girls Basketball @ Curtis
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Curtis
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
JS - Musical Performance #2
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR PTA Family Fun Night - Puzzle Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Curtis - Senior Night!
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Curtis
27
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Seattle U)
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
8:30a
Elementary Basketball Jamboree
9:00a
SK Bowling @ Districts
9:00a
SK Girls Wrestling @ Curtis (Berserker)
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ Tumwater Invite
10:00a
K-6 Grade Acting Workshop @ SKHS
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
JS - Musical Performance #3
1:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Rogers
4:30p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Practice
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ SPSL Tournament vs Puyallup
28
8:00a
Kitsap House
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
29
No School for Students
SK Day - No Students (End of Semester 1)
8:00a
TEACH Class (SpEd Dept.)
8:30a
Elementary (Gr.2/3) and Specialist PD @SKHS
8:30a
OSS training
11:00a
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:40p
Destination Imagination
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
30
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
Hidden Creek PTA Meeting
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:00p
SC McTakeover
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football vs NK - Senior Night!
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SKHS - Highlighters Vocal Jazz Night
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
31
"B Day" Schedule
9:00a
SK Bowling @ State
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Hawkins MS @ CHMS
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Sedgwick at Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
12:00p
SK Dance to Nationals
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
EPO STEM Night
5:00p
READY! for K, Facilitator Collaboration
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Olympia
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball vs Rogers (SPSL Tourney)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
2
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Federal Way)
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
SK Wrestling @ Rogers - Sub Regionals
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
JS C Team Girls Basketball vs Marcus Whitman (at JSMS)
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SKHS - Canned Film Festival
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
3
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Federal Way)
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
11:00a
SK Wrestling @ Rogers - Sub Regionals
1:15p
SK Girls Basketball @ SPSL Playoff
3:30p
SK Boys Swim/Dive @ WCD
7:00p
SK Orchestra Boosters "Sweets & Strings"