South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/11/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
26
th
-
Jun
1
st
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
10:00a
Todo Santos Soccer League
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
27
Memorial Day - No School
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
28
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
9:00a
MR 3rd Gr to KRL
2:00p
SKHS - Broadway Nights (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Cross Country Banquet
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (RED GROUP)
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Fastpitch Banquet
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
District Band & Orchestra Elementary Concert
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
29
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Booster Flower Sales
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Preseason Meeting
2:00p
SKHS - Broadway Nights (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:30p
8th Grade Musicians in Concert @ SKHS
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
30
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
9:00a
MR 3rd Gr to KRL
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Booster Flower Sales
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS - 3D Wit End of Year Awards
2:30p
SC Bobcat/Terrific Kids Assembly
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Boys & Girls Club Picnic
3:00p
CH Football Banquet
3:00p
SKHS - Athletics Signing Day
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
Connect to Kindergarten
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
MW Family Night - "Showcase"
5:30p
OH Kindergarten Round-up
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Public Education Foundation Open House
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
SK's Annual Pine Bowl
6:30p
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
31
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
10:00a
MR 5th Gr to JSMS
1:00p
SKHS - Military Signing Day
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Hop Hop Away Social
3:00p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
JS ASB Volleyball Tournament Fundraiser
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
Battle on the Peninsula - Basketball Tournament
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:30p
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights
1
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
9:00a
Kitsap County Tennis League
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
Battle on the Peninsula - Basketball Tournament
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
Blaze Baseball Games
11:00a
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights (Matinee)
7:00p
SKHS Prom