South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/31/2024 4:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Kitsap House
8:00a
Olalla Community Yard Sale
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
29
"A Day" Schedule
1:15p
SKHS - Senior Class Photo
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK C Baseball @ Puyallup
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Bellarmine
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - 5th Grade Farewell Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs ER
4:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch vs NK
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Baseball training
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Bellarmine
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
30
"B Day" Schedule
10:30a
SKHS - Grad Night Parents at Lunches
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf @ Sumner (Linden)
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (RED GROUP)
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Hawkins MS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball vs Curtis JH (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Mt. View @ Marcus
3:35p
BG - Gym Closure
3:35p
BG - Kindness Club
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
OL Karate Club
4:00p
SK C Baseball vs Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Rogers
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Olympia
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Olympia
4:00p
Sk Girls Water Polo vs Enumclaw
4:15p
5th Grade Camp Parent Night
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
OH 3rd grade Musical
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK V Baseball @ Rogers (Heritage)
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
1
"A Day" Schedule
8:00a
SPSL Girls Tennis Championships
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
JS Football vs Curtis JH (at JSMS)
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Lakes
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ NK
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
Sk JV Boys Soccer vs Rogers
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball Player/Parent Meeting
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Rogers (Sr NIGHT!)
2
"B Day" Schedule
8:00a
SPSL Girls Tennis Championships
11:00a
BG - Cedar Leaders Visit w/ 5th Grade
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - Plant Sale (open to staff only)
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
Sk Boys Golf vs Bellarmine
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
SK Track @ Puyallup
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
BG - PTSO Meeting
4:00p
CH Varsity Football vs Klahowya MS @ CHMS Football Field
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Football vs Kingston @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
OH Star Wars (Math) Night
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
3
"A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
11:30a
SK Orchestra - Stage 2
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS Plant Sale (Greenhouse)
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK V Baseball Practice
3:30p
JS C Team Girls Volleyball vs Cedar/Marcus (at JSMS)
3:30p
JS Flag Football vs Cedar/Marcus (at JSMS)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Silas
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Track @ Liberty Twilight (distance event)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
4
8:30a
SS Staff Building Use
9:00a
SKHS Plant Sale (Greenhouse)
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
10:00a
SK Western Little League
4:00p
SK Cheer Pre Tryout Open Gym
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
5
8:00a
Kitsap House
8:30a
SS Staff Building Use
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Matinee)
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
6
"B Day" Schedule
8:30a
SS Staff Building Use
10:30a
League of Women Voters @ SKHS
11:00a
SK Boys Golf SPSL Tournament
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
BG - Choir Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs MWMS @ CHMS
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - 5th Grade Farewell Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7
"A Day" Schedule
9:15a
MR 4th Grade Field Trip
10:30a
League of Women Voters @ SKHS
11:00a
SK Boys Golf SPSL Tournament
2:00p
SKHS - SK Crowned (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
JS Volleyball vs CH (at SKHS)
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (BLUE GROUP)
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Curtis @ Marcus
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MCAC Open House
4:00p
OL Karate Club
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ GK
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs GK (Senior Game)
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Band Practice
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SKHS - Olympic College CTE Certification Course
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK V Baseball League Game
5:00p
Sk Girls Tennis Banquet
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
8
"B Day" Schedule
7:00a
SKHS - P.E. Health Class
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Boosters Flower Sales
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Kingston MS @ Kingston MS Field
4:00p
JS Football vs Ridgetop MS (at JSMS)
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs Sedgwick, Poulsbo, & Ridgetop @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS (C.T.E./Interact) Youth Leadership Training
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:00p
SKHS "SK Crowned"
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:00p
Sk V Fastpitch @ Rogers (Heritage)
9
"A Day" Schedule
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Boosters Flower Sales
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs MWMS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball vs Hawkins MS (at JSMS)
3:35p
BG - Gym Closure
3:35p
BG - Kindness Club
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Varsity Football vs Fairview MS @ Integrity Roofing Stadium Olympic HS
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Football vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Curtis
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
SK Communities In Schools Student & Family Paint Night
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK Track SPSL Championships
5:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
10
"B Day" Schedule
12:00p
SK Track SPSL Championships
1:30p
BG - Kindergarten Mother's Day
2:00p
SK NJROTC Award Walk-thru' / Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Awards
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
11
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Track SPSL Championships
10:00a
SK Western Little League
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
12
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
13
"A Day" Schedule
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Boosters Flower Sales
10:35a
SKHS - CTE ServSafe Exams
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
BG - Choir Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Welcome Meeting
4:15p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Curtis
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SKHS - Boys Soccer Awards Night
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
14
"B Day" Schedule
8:00a
SK Golf @ Districts
2:00p
SKHS - Broadway Nights (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (RED GROUP)
3:15p
SK Track & Field Practice
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Mountain View MS @ Mountain View MS - Gym 1
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Mountain View MS @ East Bremerton Community Field-Old Bremerton JH
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs Cedar & Mt. View @ Mt. View
4:00p
OL Karate Club
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:15p
PTA General Membership Meeting- Sunnyslope
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
SKHS - Improv Night
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
15
"A Day" Schedule
7:00a
SKHS - P.E. Health Class
8:00a
SK Golf @ Districts
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Basketball Spring Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
JS Cross Country vs Fairview/Woodward (at JSMS)
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Track WCD Championships
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:15p
JS Football @ Mountain View (at BHS)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:00p
SK NJROTC Awards Night
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
16
"B Day" Schedule
8:50a
MR Eagle & Terrific Kids Awards; Bugz Musical performed by 2nd Grade
12:00p
SK Track WCD Championships
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Curtis JH @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball vs Mountain View MS (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Hawkins @ Marcus
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Varsity Football vs MWMS @ CHMS Football Field
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Shrek Play - 4:00 Performance
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SKHS - Night of the Arts
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
MR Bugz Musical Evening performance featuring 2nd grade students
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
MW Shrek Play - 6:00 Performance
17
"A Day" Schedule
9:00a
BG - 2nd Grade to Pioneer Farms
9:20a
MAN - Cougar & Terrific Kid Assembly
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Boosters Flower Sales
1:00p
SKHS - Bangor Contract Signing
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Kickoff Assembly
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Bye-Bye Bash End of Year Social
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Kent Service Field - SPSL Playoffs
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MW Shrek Play - 4:00 Performance
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK Track WCD Championships
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
MW Shrek Play - 6:00 Performance
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
18
6:00a
SC Spring Market and Fair
8:00a
EPO Orca Quest
8:00a
SKHS Car Show
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
Blaze Baseball
5:00p
JS ASB Family Bowling Fundraiser
19
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
1:30p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
20
"B Day" Schedule
9:00a
SK Boys Golf to STATE!
10:35a
SKHS - CTE ServSafe Exams
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Football Gear Handout
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
BG - Choir Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
Teaching & Learning - Science Adoption Meeting @SKHS
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
District Retirement Celebration
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SS Third & Fourth Grade Recorder & Star Choir Concerts
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
21
"A Day" Schedule
9:00a
SK Boys Golf to STATE!
9:15a
F.A.R.M. Days field trip
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Football Gear Handout
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (BLUE GROUP)
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins MS - Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball @ Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Mt View @ Mt View
3:35p
BG - Gym Closure
3:35p
BG - Kindness Club
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Mountain View MS- @ East Bremerton Community Field-Old Bremerton JH
4:00p
Hidden Creek PTA Meeting
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Cross Country - Futurist Meet South
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
JS PTSA Membership Meeting
6:00p
SKHS Ensemble Presents...
6:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
Hidden Creek Choir and Ukulele Concert
22
"B Day" Schedule
9:00a
SK Boys Golf to STATE!
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Booster Flower Sales
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:00p
Val. & Sal. Speech Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
ASB Dodge Ball Fundraiser
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
MW Football Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Cross Country - Championships
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS - CTE Student of the Year Awards
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:30p
JS Football @ Central Kitsap MS (at CKHS Cougar Stadium)
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
23
"A Day" Schedule
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Booster Flower Sales
12:00p
SK Track State Championships
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
Gym Closure
3:00p
JS Football EOS Celebration
3:00p
JS Girls Volleyball EOS Celebration
3:00p
MW Football Championship Game
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Varsity Football vs TBD @ CHMS Football Field
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
BG - Choir Concert
6:00p
SKHS - Senior Laurels Night
6:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
24
"B Day" Schedule
8:45a
SKHS - Interviews (Athletics)
12:00p
SK Track State Championships
2:00p
SKHS - Drama Club
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
EPO PTA Dance
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
7:00p
FREE - Open Rec Swim
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
25
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
Blaze Baseball
12:00p
SK Track State Championships
26
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
10:00a
Todo Santos Soccer League
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
27
Memorial Day - No School
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
28
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
9:00a
MR 3rd Gr to KRL
2:00p
SKHS - Broadway Nights (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Cross Country Banquet
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (RED GROUP)
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Fastpitch Banquet
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
District Band & Orchestra Elementary Concert
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
Parent Partnership Advisory Council
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
29
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Booster Flower Sales
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Preseason Meeting
2:00p
SKHS - Broadway Nights (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SKHS Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
YMCA
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:30p
8th Grade Musicians in Concert @ SKHS
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
30
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
9:00a
MR 3rd Gr to KRL
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Booster Flower Sales
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS - 3D Wit End of Year Awards
2:30p
SC Bobcat/Terrific Kids Assembly
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Boys & Girls Club Picnic
3:00p
CH Football Banquet
3:00p
SKHS - Athletics Signing Day
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
Connect to Kindergarten
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
MW Family Night - "Showcase"
5:30p
OH Kindergarten Round-up
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Public Education Foundation Open House
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
SK's Annual Pine Bowl
6:30p
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
31
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
10:00a
MR 5th Gr to JSMS
1:00p
SKHS - Military Signing Day
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
CH Hop Hop Away Social
3:00p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
JS ASB Volleyball Tournament Fundraiser
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
Battle on the Peninsula - Basketball Tournament
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:30p
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights
1
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
9:00a
Kitsap County Tennis League
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
Battle on the Peninsula - Basketball Tournament
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
Blaze Baseball Games
11:00a
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights (Matinee)
7:00p
SKHS Prom