South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/23/2024 12:16 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
24-30
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
MAN - Book Fair
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
10:00a
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
3:30p
POFC Open Tryouts
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
25
"A Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
MAN - Book Fair
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
10:30a
SKHS - Grad night reps at lunches.
1:00p
HC Conference Week- Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS - Track & Field (Stage 2)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SKHS Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SK JV Baseball vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Sumner
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Bellarmine
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:30p
MW Choir Concert
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
26
"B Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
MAN - Book Fair
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
12:00p
JS - Conferences
1:00p
HC Conference Week- Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
1:00p
MAN - Late Night Conferences
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SKHS - Track & Field (Stage 2)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:00p
Spring Conference Set up (Gym)
2:15p
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ GK Bremerton
3:30p
SK Girls JV/V Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Waterpolo @ Lakes
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ GK
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SKHS Choir Concert
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:30p
SK Boys V Soccer @ GK
27
"A Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
MAN - Book Fair
NO LATE START
12:00a
Olalla Field Closed for repairs
8:00a
SKHS - ASVAB Testing
12:00p
OSS - WA AIM Data Entry (Teaching & Learning)
1:00p
HC Conference Week- No Late Start and Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
1:00p
OSS Training
2:00p
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SK C BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Olympia
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:30p
SK Track vs Sumner
3:30p
SK V Baseball @ Rogers (Heritage)
3:30p
Special Board Meeting
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKHS Student/Parent Spring Conference Reach Out
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Puyallup
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
Sk Cheer Open Gym
5:30p
NW Wrestling Club Practice
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
28
"B Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
Early Release at 10:40 a.m.
12:00a
MAN - Book Fair
9:30a
SC Bobcat/Terrific Kids Assembly
11:00a
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
11:00a
SK Boys JV/C Baseball Practice
11:20a
SKHS Student/Parent Spring Conference Reach Out
12:00p
JS - Conferences
1:00p
HC Conference Week- Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
1:00p
OSS Training
1:00p
Para Training- Christine Fleagle
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK V Baseball Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
SK C Team Soccer @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
Sunnyslope Scholastic Book Fair
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
29
"A Day" Schedule
BG - Conference Week
Early Release at 10:40 a.m.
3:00a
CH Boys and Girls Club Teen Night
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
6:00a
SK Track & Field Practice
7:30a
SKHS - ASL in Stage 2
11:00a
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
11:00a
SK C BASEBALL Practice
1:00p
HC Conference Week- Early Dismissal of Students at 12:40pm Daily
1:00p
Hidden Creek Bookfair
1:00p
OSS Training
1:00p
OSS Training
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
3:30p
EPO Gym Closure
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK JV Baseball @ Puyallup ( Heritage )
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Rogers (Heritage)
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Rogers
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Bethel
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:30p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Bethel
30
7:00a
SK Track JV Preview @ Sparks
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Girls Water Polo Conditioning
10:00a
SK Track @ Kent Meridian
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
SK C Baseball @ Gig Harbor (DH)
1:00p
Newlife Church Rental Setup