South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
5-11
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
8:00a
Kitsap House
8:30a
SS Staff Building Use
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Matinee)
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
6
"B Day" Schedule
8:30a
SS Staff Building Use
10:30a
League of Women Voters @ SKHS
11:00a
SK Boys Golf SPSL Tournament
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
BG - Choir Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
SK V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs MWMS @ CHMS
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - 5th Grade Farewell Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7
"A Day" Schedule
9:15a
MR 4th Grade Field Trip
10:30a
League of Women Voters @ SKHS
11:00a
SK Boys Golf SPSL Tournament
2:00p
SKHS - SK Crowned (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
JS Volleyball vs CH (at SKHS)
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (BLUE GROUP)
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Curtis @ Marcus
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MCAC Open House
4:00p
OL Karate Club
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ GK
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs GK (Senior Game)
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Band Practice
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SKHS - Olympic College CTE Certification Course
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK V Baseball League Game
5:00p
Sk Girls Tennis Banquet
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
8
"B Day" Schedule
7:00a
SKHS - P.E. Health Class
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Boosters Flower Sales
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK V Baseball Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Kingston MS @ Kingston MS Field
4:00p
JS Football vs Ridgetop MS (at JSMS)
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs Sedgwick, Poulsbo, & Ridgetop @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS (C.T.E./Interact) Youth Leadership Training
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:00p
SKHS "SK Crowned"
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7:00p
Sk V Fastpitch @ Rogers (Heritage)
9
"A Day" Schedule
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Boosters Flower Sales
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs MWMS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Volleyball vs Hawkins MS (at JSMS)
3:35p
BG - Gym Closure
3:35p
BG - Kindness Club
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
CH Varsity Football vs Fairview MS @ Integrity Roofing Stadium Olympic HS
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MW Football vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Curtis
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
SK Communities In Schools Student & Family Paint Night
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
SK Track SPSL Championships
5:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SKFFA Alumni Meeting
10
"B Day" Schedule
12:00p
SK Track SPSL Championships
1:30p
BG - Kindergarten Mother's Day
2:00p
SK NJROTC Award Walk-thru' / Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
SK Baseball Awards
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryout Clinic
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
Port Orchard Football Club
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
11
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Track SPSL Championships
10:00a
SK Western Little League
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play