South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 1:10 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Thu
April 18th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
"B Day" Schedule
SK High
South Kitsap High School Events
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
BG - 5th Grade Camp
Camp Seymour
Burley-Glenwood School Events
Burley-Glenwood Staff
Burley Glenwood Elementary
BG - Gym Closure
BG Gym
Burley Glenwood Elementary
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
SKHS - ASB Candidate Meetings
SKHS Stage 2
SKHS ASB
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
8:55 am
SKHS - Health Classes in Stage 3 / 6th block
SKHS Stage 3
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS - UW Presentation in Stage 2
SKHS Stage 2
SKHS Career Center
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
9:00 am
to
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
HOLD GYM FOR SPRING SPORTS
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
skhs athletics
SKHS - Orchestra
SKHS Stage 2
SKHS Orchestra
SK NJROTC Practice
SKHS Main Gym
SKHS NJROTC
2:15 pm
SK Boys C Baseball Practice
MW Baseball Field
MW Practice Area by road
SKHS Baseball
2:30 pm
SK Girls Tennis Practice
SKHS Tennis Courts
SKHS Girls Tennis
SK Girls Water Polo Practice
South Kitsap Community Pool
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SK JV/V Baseball Practice
SKHS Elton Goodwin Memorial Baseball Field
SKHS Baseball
SK Track & Field Practice
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Track & Field
SK Track Conditioning
SKHS Weight Room
SKHS Track & Field
2:45 pm
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
CH Room 303
CH Office Staff
3:00 pm
SK Boys Golf @ Rogers
Lake Spanaway Golf Course
SKHS Boys Golf
SK Boys Golf Practice
Trophy Lake Golf & Casting Club
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS - Lip Sync Rehearsals
SKHS Stage 1 (Auditorium )
SKHS Band
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
YMCA
EPO Gym
East Port Orchard School Events
3:15 pm
Girls on the Run - practice
MR Field (1)
MR Field (2)
Girls On The Run (community)
3:30 pm
JS Girls Volleyball @ Hawkins MS
Hawkins Middle School
Hawkins Middle School
John Sedgwick School Events
JS Volleyball
SK JV/V Girls Tennis vs Emerald Ridge (Senior Game)
SKHS Tennis Courts
SKHS Girls Tennis
3:35 pm
BG - Kindness Club
BG Gym
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Burley-Glenwood Staff
Burley-Glenwood School Events
3:45 pm
Girls on the Run - practice
OH Field #1 (A)
Girls On The Run (community)
Girls on the Run - practice
SS Field (1)
SS Field (2)
Girls On The Run (community)
4:00 pm
CH Varsity Football vs Howkins MS Varsity @ CHMS Football Field
CH Football Field
Cedar Heights Middle School
Cedar Heights School Events
CH Office Staff
CH Football
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
MR Field (1)
MR Field (2)
Lil' Saints Soccer (community)
MW Football vs Klahowya @ Marcus
MW Football/Track
MW Football
Marcus Whitman School Events
Klahowya Secondary
SK Boys C Soccer vs Sumner
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Boys Soccer
SK Fastpitch Practice
SKHS Fastpitch Field
SKHS Fastpitch
SK V Fastpitch @ Bethel
Bethel High School
SKHS Fastpitch
Sk JV Fastpitch vs Bethel
SKHS Fastpitch Field
SKHS Fastpitch
4:30 pm
JS Football @ Central Kitsap MS (at CKHS Cougar Stadium)
Central Kitsap High School
Central Kitsap Middle School
JS Football
John Sedgwick School Events
SK Boys Soccer Practice
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Boys Soccer
SK Lacrosse Club
SC Field (1)
SC Field (2)
SK Lacrosse (community)
SK Lacrosse Club
SC Field (1)
SC Field (2)
SK Lacrosse (community)
SK Western Little League
CH Baseball Field
CH Upper Playing Field
CH Football Field
SS Field (1)
SS Field (2)
EPO Lower Field
EPO Upper Field
SG Field (1)
SG Field (2)
SK Western Little League (community)
5:00 pm
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKHS Main Gym
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKELL Practices
MAN Gym
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OH Field #2 (C)
OH Field #2 (D)
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SK Southern Little League Practices
BG Field
OL Field
HC Soccer Pitch (1)
HC Soccer Pitch (2)
SK Southern Little League (community)
Social Emotional Learning Workshops
OH Conference Room
OH Cafeteria
OH Gym
District Events
Orchard Heights Elementary
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
Willie Bloomquist Batting Facility
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:15 pm
SKYAA Spring Basketball
HC Gym
SS Gym
OH Gym
MAN Gym
SC Gym
SKYAA (community)
5:30 pm
Max Velocity Cheer
MW Commons
Max Velocity Cheer
SK Band Boosters Concessions
SKHS Concession Stand
SKHS BAND Boosters
SKELL Practices
MW Baseball Field
MW Practice Area by road
MW Football/Track
MW Softball Field
SK Eastern Little League (community)
SKGSA Practices/Games
JS Softball Field
SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
SK Southern Little League Practices
JS Baseball Field
JS Football Field
SK Southern Little League (community)
SK Special Olympics
CH Football Field
CH Track
SK Special Olympics (community)
SKWLL Practices and Games
CH Softball Field
SK Western Little League (community)
5:45 pm
SK Boys JV Soccer vs Sumner
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Boys Soccer
SK Wrestling Club Freestyle
SKHS Wrestling Room
SKHS Wrestling
SKYAA Spring Basketball
CH Gym
JS Gym
MW Gym
SKYAA (community)
SKYAA Spring Basketball
MR Gym
EPO Gym
BG Gym
OL Gym
SKYAA (community)
6:00 pm
CH JV Football vs Hawkins MS-JV @ CHMS Football Field
CH Football Field
Cedar Heights Middle School
CH Office Staff
Cedar Heights School Events
CH Football
JS - Incoming Parent Orientation
JS Baseball Field
JS Commons
JS Drama Room/Stage
JS Football Field
JS Gym
JS Library
JS Practice Area in front of school
JS Softball Field
JS Wrestling Room
John Sedgwick School Events
John Sedgwick Staff
School Feeder-JS
John Sedgwick Middle School
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
SKYAA Spring Basketball
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKHS Main Gym
SKYAA (community)
7:30 pm
SK V Boys Soccer vs Sumner
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Boys Soccer
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm