South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
8-14
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:00p
Spring Play
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
9
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
TBD
SK Boys Golf - League Championships (Day 1)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:10a
PE CBA
8:10a
PE CBA
8:30a
OH 6th Grade Math CAT
9:15a
SC 6th Grade visit with Sedgwick Jr. High Counselors
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:30p
Cheer & Dance - Mandatory Baseline Concussion Testing
3:30p
MR Girls on the Run
3:30p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ CK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ CK
6:15p
TSC Long Course Practice - 2 Lanes
6:30p
Long Course Lap Lane
6:30p
SK Volleyball - Open Gym/Conditioning
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
JS Dance Team Parent Info Night
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
10
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
TBD
SK Girls Golf - League Championships (Day 1)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:10a
PE CBA
8:10a
PE CBA
8:30a
OH 4th gr ELA CAT
8:35a
BG Class Photo Day
9:00a
MR Eaglet Day
11:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Stadium
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
Cheer & Dance - Mandatory Baseline Concussion Testing
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40053 Meeting
3:45p
OH Tech Tuesday
3:45p
SG Volley ball
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) - WCD III Tournament
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Stadium
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field (community)
6:30p
Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
Lap Lanes Available
11
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
OH National School Nurse Day
SG 5th/6th to Mariners
TBD
SK Boys Golf - League Championships (Day 2)
TBD
SK Girls Golf - League Championships (Day 2)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
Oh Collaboration and AIM
8:10a
PE CBA
8:10a
PE CBA
8:30a
OH 5th Gr ELA Perf Task Day #1
8:45a
Arts 4 Learning Class
1:30p
OH SOAR Enrichment Club
2:10p
ASB Meeting, Room 262
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Talent Show Rehersal
3:30p
OH Site Team
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) - WCD III Tournament
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Yelm
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
PTA Executive Board Meeting
6:00p
SG Kindergarten Round Up
6:30p
Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SK Volleyball - Open Gym/Conditioning
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Klahowya
12
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SK Equestrian - WAHSET STATE MEET
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
SK Girls Tennis - League Tournament (Day 1)
8:10a
PE CBA
8:10a
PE CBA
8:30a
OH 5th Gr ELA Perf. Task Day #2
1:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) - NL Tournament
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Track & Field - Narrows League Championship (day 1)
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:30p
MR Girls on the Run
3:30p
OH Girls on the Run
3:45p
SG Volley ball
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Emerald Ridge
5:30p
Band Booster Meeting
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
South Kitsap Field & Track (community)
6:15p
Group Lesson Registration Spring#2
6:30p
Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
Lap Lanes Available
13
JS AP Human Geography Exam
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SG Kindergarten to Zoo
SK Equestrian - WAHSET STATE MEET
TBD
SK Boys Lacrosse - Div II Playoffs (First Round)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:10a
PE CBA
8:10a
PE CBA
8:30a
OH 3rd Grade ELA CAT
11:00a
MR Indian Ed Lunches
1:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) - NL Tournament
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
5:00p
CH Talent Show
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:30p
Spring Play
14
SK Equestrian - WAHSET STATE MEET
TBD
SK Boys Lacrosse - Div II Playoffs (First Round)
8:00a
PSSA Swim Meet
8:00a
SK Girls Tennis - League Tournament (Day 2)
9:30a
SC Bobcat Bolt 5K
9:30a
South Kitsap Field & Track Meet (community)
11:00a
SK Track & Field - Narrows League Championship (day 2)
12:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Enumclaw
1:00p
SK Baseball (V) - WCD III Tournament
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
Kitsap Storm Football (community)
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:30p
Spring Play