South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/19/2024 12:21 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
1
OH 3rd Grade ELA PT
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
12:00p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
12:00p
SK Eastern Little League @ MW (Kent Hassebrock)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls' and Boys' Volleyball
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Sumner (V/JV)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Bremerton
5:30p
MW-SKYAA
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
MW-SOUTH KITSAP EASTERN LITTLE LEAGUE MTG. (Kent Hassebrock)
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Olympic
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
2
12:00a
OH 3rd Grade ELA PT
5:15a
SK Baseball practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:30a
JS 8th and 9th Grade Class Panoramic Pictures
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
CH Track vs. Hawkins
3:15p
MW Track vs. Curtis @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. GK - DH
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Emerald Ridge (V)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Emerald Ridge (JV)
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Curtis
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ GK
5:30p
MW-SKYAA
5:30p
READY! Parent Session
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SC Kindergarten Roundup
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Peninsula
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3
12:00a
OH 6th Grade ELA PT
3:15a
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
2:15p
IB Diploma Meeting - south end
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Vashon (V)
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Curtis
4:30p
PM Private Lesson Registration Spring#2
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:30p
MW-SKYAA
6:00p
SG Kindergarten Round up
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Water Aerobics
4
12:00a
OH 6th Grade ELA PT
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH Life Skills Practice Test Math and ELA
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
BG PTSO Bear-A-Thon
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Sumner (V/JV)
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Shelton
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Bainbridge
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Curtis
5:00p
SK Soccer (C team) @ Sequim
5:30p
READY! Parent Session
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
6:30p
Harlem Wizards Basketball Game (PTSA Fundraiser)
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Curtis (SENIOR NIGHT)
5
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH 5th Grade ELA CAT
8:30a
SC Breakfast with Mr. Riley
12:00p
SC Book Fair
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
JS Track vs. MW Track @ CEDAR
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Peninsula
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Kentwood
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs. CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Kentwood
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Puyallup
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Klahowya
6:00p
HC PTA Movie Night
6:00p
MAN PTSO Bingo Family Event
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:30p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies
6
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
7:30a
SK Crew - Vancouver Lake Scrimmage
8:00a
PSSA Swim Trials
9:00a
Get Fit Port Orchard!
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
9:00a
Stuff the Bus Food Drive
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
11:00a
Suquamish Ravens Lacrosse (community)
1:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Kentridge @ Auburn Mt.View
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:30p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies