South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
2-8
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
3
SC BOGO Book Fair
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
2:30p
JS - Spirit Squad Tryouts
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:45p
SK Football Practice
4:00p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:00p
MW Orchestra and Band Concert
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SG Mrs. Bray's Kindergarten Program
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
Discovery Graduation Ceremony
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Ensemble Night
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
SKHS - Video Pro/WTV "Howl Awards"
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
4
SC BOGO Book Fair
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
8:45a
OH Read/Run-a-Thon
9:00a
MR 4th Grade Field Trip to Seattle Aquarium
9:15a
SG Staff vs. Kids Basketball game
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SKHS Staff Info Meeting
2:30p
JS- Spirit Squad Tryouts
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS - Guiding Coalition
3:15p
MR Volunteer Recognition Dessert Reception
4:00p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Volleyball Banquet
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SKHS Vocal Jazz Night/Awards/BBQ
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MW 2019-2020 Parent Night
6:00p
MW All School (2019-2020)Parent Night
6:00p
MW Parent Night for 2019-2020 (returning students & incoming 6th grade)
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SG 4th/5th grade Play
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5
SC BOGO Book Fair
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
8:45a
OH Wild Waves (Selected 4 & 5)
12:00p
SG Field day K-2
2:05p
SK Girls Basketball Meeting & Open Gym
2:30p
JS- Spirit Squad Tryouts
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
JS - Varsity Football Crossover game at Ridgetop MS
3:45p
SK Football Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SG Title 1 Summer Book Swap
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
OH PTSO Donuts for Dads
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
BG Kindergarten Roundup for 19/20
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
CH Celebration of Excellence
6:00p
JS - Band Concert
6:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Band Solo Ensemble Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
6
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
8:40a
MR Literacy Day with Visiting Author Deborah Hopkinson
9:30a
OH Kinder CoHort
9:30a
SG Field day Grades 3-5
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
JS JV Football vs. C Kitsap @ C Kitsap MS
3:30p
JV Football vs Hawkins
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MW Choir Concert
6:00p
SG Mrs. Stretz's Program
6:15p
PM Swim Lessons Registration Summer#1
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
MW Choir concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SKHS Band Pops Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
9:00a
MR 3rd Grade Trip to Museum of Glass
10:00a
MR 5th Graders Go to John Sedgwick Middle School
11:00a
SG Volunteer Appreciation Lunch
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Strings Party/Recption
4:00p
BG Volunteer Appreciation
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
JS 8th Grade Dance
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8
7:30a
SKHS ACT Testing
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse
12:30p
Pool Party Rental - Williams
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
2:00p
Pool Party Rental - Morris
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Smith
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8:00p
SKHS Prom