South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/1/2024 1:13 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4
SKHS A.P. Testing
This is an "A Week" at SKHS
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
OH Math Night
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Bellarmine
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Klahowya
5
SKHS A.P. Testing
SKHS I.B. Testing
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Emerald Ridge
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
OH 1st Grade Concert
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Rogers
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
SKHS A.P. Testing
SKHS I.B. Testing
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MW Football vs Cedar Heights @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
Board Meeting - Remote Access
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
OH Muffins w/ Moms
5:30p
SK Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Peninsula
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7
SKHS A.P. Testing
SKHS I.B. Testing
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
CHMS Love and Logic (Childcare)
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS - STEAMWorks Family Night
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Hawkins @ Marcus
3:45p
BG Science Fair & Family STEM Night
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
SS Muffins for Moms set-up
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Bellevue (Edgebrook Pool)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
PM Lesson Registration Spring#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
8
SKHS A.P. Testing
SKHS I.B. Testing
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SS Muffins for Moms
1:30p
BG Kindergarten Mother's Day Tea
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs Fairview & Mt View @ Fairview
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
CH PTSA Paint Night
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
SK Track & Field @ Liberty HS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Puyallup
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SKHS "Canned Film Festival"
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
9
SKHS A.P. Testing
SKHS I.B. Testing
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
Chapel Hill - rehearsal/setup (community)
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
10:00a
SK Track & Field (Freshman) @ Centralia HS
11:00a
KYLA Games
12:00p
SK Girls Water Polo (JV) Tournament @ Auburn
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
4:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Rogers - Double Header
6:30p
Recreation Swim