South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
2-8
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
10:00a
Battle on the Peninsula - Basketball Tournament
1:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
1:30p
Port Orchard Football Club
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
3
"A Day" Schedule
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
1:30p
MR Senior Reception and Parade of Graduates
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Girls Summer League
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - 5th Grade Farewell Meeting
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
JS - Choir Concert
6:30p
SKHS - Jazz Band Concert
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
4
"B Day" Schedule
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:10p
BG - Coding Club (BLUE GROUP)
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
CH Final Concert
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
BG - STEM Night
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
JS - Instrumental Concert
6:30p
SKHS Choir Concert & Awards Night
5
"A Day" Schedule
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
11:00a
BG - Safety Patrol Field trip
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:30p
SK Staff Zumba
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Girls Summer League
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Manchester
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Spring Conditioning
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Board Meeting
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
Blaze Baseball
6:00p
CH Celebration of Excellence
6:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:30p
SKHS Orchestra End of Year Concert
6:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
6
"B Day" Schedule
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
9:00a
BG - 1st Grade Field Trip to the Zoo
1:00p
SKHS - Wee Wolves Graduation
2:30p
SC 2/3 Musical Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Spring Football
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
4:00p
BG - PTSO Meeting
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice
4:00p
SKHS - Set up for Grad Rehearsal
4:30p
PTA BOGO Book Fair
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
EPO Orca Night
5:00p
JS - HOLD for 8th Grade Formal
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:30p
CH Sea Cadets Awards Ceremony
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
6:00p
SC 2/3 Musical
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
SKHS Band Pops Concert
7:00p
SKYAA Spring Basketball
7
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Senior's Last Day
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
7:30a
SKHS - Graduation Rehearsal & "Walk of the Grads"
12:00p
MW Farewell Social - ASB
1:15p
BG - Kindergarten Father's Day Celebration
1:30p
BG - Grad Walk
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
SK Girls Summer League
3:00p
YMCA
3:15p
Sk Cross Country Conditioning
4:30p
SK Western Little League
5:00p
SKELL Practices
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
Explorer Graduation
5:30p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKWLL Practices/Games
6:00p
PTA Ice Cream Social Event
6:00p
PTA Movie Night & BOGO Book Fair
6:00p
SS End of Year School Dance
8
12:00a
JS Track and Football Field Closure
2:30a
SKSD Field Maintenance
7:00a
ORV Competition
9:00a
Kitsap County Tennis League
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch
10:00a
SK Western Little League
11:00a
Blaze Baseball
1:00p
SKHS Graduation