South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 11:52 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
SKHS Orchestra - UCLA/Disney Clinic (CA)
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
24
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS Orchestra - UCLA/Disney Clinic (CA)
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
9:00a
FACSE Presenters - Stage 3
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Sumner
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Curtis
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Sumner
4:00p
Sk JV Baseball @ Curtis
4:15p
MAN - 5th Grade Farewell Meeting
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Coaches Assn. Meeting
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
25
"A Day" Schedule
9:00a
FACSE Presenters - Stage 2
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Boys Golf @ Bethel
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
CH IM Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV Girls Tennis @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK V Girls Tennis vs Puyallup
3:45p
Good News Club at Hidden Creek Rm 201
4:00p
MW Cross Country vs Mt. View, Poulsbo, Kingston
4:00p
SK C Soccer vs Klahowya
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV and C Baseball @ Olympia
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Olympia
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Boys JV Soccer vs Curtis
6:00p
Booster Club / PTO Information Night
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium (Mt Tahoma)
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
Sk Boys V Soccer vs Curtis
26
"B Day" Schedule
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls JV Tennis vs Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls V Tennis @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK JV Baseball @ Puyallup ( Heritage )
3:30p
Sk Track @ Olympia
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Central Kitsap @ CKHS
4:00p
CH Football vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
4:00p
JS Cross Country vs Hawkins MS & Ridgetop MS
4:00p
MW Varsity Football vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
4:00p
SK C Baseball vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Puyallup
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
27
"A Day" Schedule
1:30p
SKHS Election Results (Stage 2)
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH Volleyball vs Hawkins @ CHMS
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Puyallup
3:30p
JS Football vs Central Kitsap MS - tentative
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK JV/V Girls Tennis @ Olympia
3:30p
SK JV Baseball @ Rogers (Heritage)
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:00p
AVID Night - Manchester
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK V Baseball vs Rogers
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS- STEAMWORKS
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Puyallup
28
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Contractors in Stage 1 all day (Stage 3 for instruction)
SKHS Choir/Band State Competition @ CWU
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:00p
SK Track @ Jesuit Relays
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
Marcus Spring Social
3:15p
SK C Baseball vs Puyallup ( DH )
3:30p
CH Intramural Flag Football vs JSMS/MWMS @ CHMS
3:30p
CH Intramural Girls Volleyball vs JSMS/MWMS @ CHMS
3:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Puyallup
4:00p
EPO PTA Spring Dance
4:00p
PTA Ice Cream Social Event
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Rogers
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Rogers
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Puyallup
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
MR PTA Multi-Cultural Heritage Night
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
7:00p
South Kitsap Lacrosse Club Game
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Puyallup
29
SKHS Choir/Band State Competition @ CWU
7:30a
Lil Saints Soccer Jamboree
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
WA Association of Japanese Teachers Spring Conference @ SKHS
11:00a
SK C Baseball @ Emerald Ridge
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
1:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game