South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
25-31
st
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Petersen
12:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
12:30p
Pool Party Rental - Gutierrez
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
26
JS/MW/CH OMEA Band Festival @ Fairview MS
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
TBD
OT PTSO Book Fair
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
BG Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
MR Conference Week Students Released at 12:10 No band/orchestra
8:35a
OH Conferences - Early Dismissal at 12:10pm
12:40p
SG Conference Week Early Release
12:45p
SG Book Fair
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
JS Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V/JV) vs North Kitsap Double Header (non league)
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Peninsula
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs. Olympia
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Newport Sammamish Interlake JV
5:30p
SKSLL - Booth
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Puyallup High School
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
27
MR Spirit Week - '80s style
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
TBD
OT PTSO Book Fair
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
BG Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
MR Conference Week Students Released at 12:10 No band/orchestra
8:35a
OH Conferences - Early Dismissal at 12:10pm
12:15p
JS Parent / Student/ Teacher Conferences
12:40p
SG Conference Week Early Release
12:45p
SG Book Fair
1:00p
OH Testing Training for Staff
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Practice, Wall Ball
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team - Practice for State Main Gym
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
JS Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Foss
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Spanaway Lake
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:00p
Sk Baseball (JV) vs Olympia
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ North Kitsap - Strawberry Field
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Olympia High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Olympia High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
6:00p
OH 5th Grade SOAR Parent Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SKHS Girls Basketball - Lower Section
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Pinewood Derby
7:00p
OH 5th Grade SOAR Parent Info Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Olympia High School
28
MR Spirit Week - Favorite Hat Day
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
TBD
OT PTSO Book Fair
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
BG Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
MR Conference Week Students Released at 12:10 No band/orchestra
8:35a
OH Conferences - Early Dismissal at 12:10pm
12:40p
SG Conference Week Early Release
12:45p
ASVAB
12:45p
SG Book Fair
1:30p
OH Classified Staff Training - Dist. Nurses
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
JS Baseball Tryouts
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SK Girls (JV/V) Tennis vs. Peninsula High School
3:30p
SKHS Spring Conference (set up)
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs. Curtis @ SK
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Spring#1
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SK360 Educational Event
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
29
MR Spirit Week - Favorite Costume Day
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
SK Equestrian - Meet #3
TBD
OT PTSO Book Fair
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
BG Book Fair
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
MR Conference Week Students Released at 12:10 No band/orchestra
8:35a
OH Conferences - Early Dismissal at 12:10pm
11:30a
Parent Teacher Conferences
12:00p
OH Shiver of Sharks
12:15p
JS Parent/ Student/ Teacher Conferences
12:40p
SG Conference Week Early Release
12:45p
SG Book Fair
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Mt. Tahoma
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SKHS Spring Conferences
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
PM Group Lessons Registration Spring#1
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
Sk Boys Soccer (C) team vs. Bellarmine
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
30
MR Spirit Week - Crazy Hair Day
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
SK Equestrian - Meet #3
TBD
OH 4th Grade Human Growth & Development
TBD
OT PTSO Book Fair
TBD
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals (CA)
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
BG Book Fair
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
MR Conference Week Students Released at 12:10 No band/orchestra
8:35a
OH Conferences - Early Dismissal at 12:10pm
12:40p
SG Conference Week Early Release
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Gig Harbor
31
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals (CA)
SK Equestrian - Meet #3
8:00a
SK Boys Soccer Skills Practice
8:00a
SK Crew @ Husky Open
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
12:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs. Gig Harbor
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Rogers High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Rogers High School
6:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Rogers High School