South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
27
th
-
Dec
3
rd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
28
Discovery Term 1 ends for Monday/Wednesday students
MAN Holiday Shop
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
3:15p
SK Girls Basketball - Practice (V/JV 3:15 pm - C/FR 5:30 pm)
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer @ Hawkins
3:30p
Jr. High Girls Soccer - Marcus vs. Cedar (JV/V) @ SKHS
3:45p
SC Boys' Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
29
Discovery Term 1 ends for Tuesday/Thursday students
MAN Holiday Shop
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:15a
Health Screening
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:15p
MR After School Clubs
3:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
3:15p
SK Girls Basketball - Practice (V/JV 3:15 pm - C/FR 5:30 pm)
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. McMurray @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs. Curtis
3:45p
SC Running Club
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
30
MAN Holiday Shop
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts 4 Learning 5/6 grade
1:20p
OH SOAR Clubs
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer @ Curtis
3:45p
SC Girls' Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Gig Harbor
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C) @ North Thurston
5:30p
2nd & 3rd Grade Musical
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Gig Harbor
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ North Thurston
1
MAN Holiday Shop
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH Vision and Hearing Rescreening
8:45a
OH 1st Gr Field Trip to Nutcracker
11:50a
Lunch With a Loved One
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling @ Curtis
3:15p
OH Choir
3:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Boys Swim vs. Stadium
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday for Staff
3:45p
SC Choir
3:45p
SC Running Club
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
5:30p
OH Strings and Choir Concert
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C) vs. Olympia
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
HC Evening Event. Walk through the Revolution.
6:30p
HC Evening Event. Walk through the Revolution.
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Olympia
2
MAN Holiday Shop
SC Outdoor Camp Packets due
SG Health Re screen
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
8:00a
Discovery New Student Orientation
8:00a
SC Breakfast with Mr. Riley
9:00a
OH Nutcracker Assembly - Primary
9:45a
OH Nutcracker Assembly - Intermediate
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:15p
SC Performance Assembly - Peter and the Wolf
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
2:30p
Wyldlife
3:00p
SK Boys Swim - Rogers Relays
3:15p
Junior High Girls Soccer - Practice
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
HC PTA Holiday Dance
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Olympia
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Olympia
3
8:00a
SK Baseball (Defence) - Open Field
8:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
9:00a
BG - PTSO Craft Bazaar
9:00a
SK Dance Team Competition @ Heritage
9:00a
SK Wrestling (V & JV) @ Auburn
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
10:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim