South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
20-26
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
12:00a
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals
12:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Redmond (DH vs. Bellingham & Vashon)
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
21
MAN Nature Bridge
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:15p
AP Meeting - south end
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ CK
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Coed Volleyball
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ CK
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Gig Harbor
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Bremerton
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS/Elementary Combined Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
22
MAN Nature Bridge
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:15a
CH Choir Contest
8:50a
MR Honor Choir Spring Concert
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Wilson
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ CK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ CK
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ CK
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Foss
5:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Gig Harbor
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Olympic
6:00p
AP Movie NIght
6:00p
JS Basketball Awards Celebration
6:30p
Choir Concert
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
MR Honor Choir Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Special Board Meeting @ PO City Council Meeting
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Bellermine Prep
23
MAN Nature Bridge
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
OH Collaboration and AIM
9:30a
MR Spring Picture Day
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Wilson
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Vashon
4:00p
ASB Fundraiser @ El Sombrero Port Orchard
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. PJP
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Shelton
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Wilson
5:00p
1st & 2nd Gr Concert
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Shelton
6:00p
Incoming 6th Grade Welcome to CH Family Night
6:00p
Incoming 6th Grade Welcome to Cedar Family Night
6:00p
PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Varsity practice)
24
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
7:45a
OH Pacific Marine Research Field Trip (Mrs. Sauby/Mrs. Carpenter)
2:00p
Burley Glenwood 5th Grade Play and 2nd grade concert
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Shelton
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
MR After School Clubs
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Shelton
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Timberline
3:40p
Good News Club
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Bainbridge
5:00p
1st & 2nd Grade Concert
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. Stadium
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Olympia
6:00p
BG 5th Grade Play & 2nd Grade Concert
6:00p
Burley Glenwood 5th Grade Play
6:00p
JS Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
SC IMA/Fifth/Sixth Grade Spring Concert
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Olympia
25
TBD
SK Dance Team - WIAA State Dance/Drill Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Child Find
7:45a
OH Pacific Marine Research Field Trip (Mrs. Einhaus/Mrs. H.P.
8:15a
CH Band Contest
9:00a
SS District Choral Festival
9:06a
JS PE Makeups
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly - Terrific Kids
9:30a
SG Awards Assemblies
9:50a
OH IB Assembly - Intermediate
10:50a
BG Grandparent's Day
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
OL TRRFCC Kids Assembly FAIRNESS
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
SK Track & Field - Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Peninsula
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Yelm
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Yelm
5:30p
MR Banquet for SK Volleyball 5th/6th with CJ Scott
5:30p
SC Book Fair Kickoff!
6:00p
AP Human Geography Study Night
6:00p
HC Spring Dance
6:00p
PTSO Movie Night
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
Improv Night
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
8:50p
OH IB Assembly - Primary
26
12:00a
AP Human Geography Study Night
8:00a
Democratic Caucus
9:00a
SK Baseball Scrimmage (maroon vs. white)
9:00a
SK Track & Field - Kent Meridian Invite
10:00a
Kitsap County Democrats
10:30a
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup & Rogers - DH
11:00a
Football conditioning
2:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup & Rogers - DH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Pool Rental - Linne
3:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Spanaway Lake
6:30p
General Rec Swim