South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
21-27
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
8:30a
SK Pee Wees (community) - Basketball Photos
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
22
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:00a
SK Bank Stadium Closed for Cleaning
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:00p
SK National Honors Society meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
OH PTSO Meeting
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
23
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:45a
JV Girls Basketball Practice AM
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
12:00p
BG GYM USE
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball Varsity Jamboree @ Cedar
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
24
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:40a
BG PTSO Muffins with Moms
12:00p
BG GYM USE
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Wrestling Jamboree @ Cedar
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball JV Jamboree @ Marcus
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
Board Meeting - Work Study Session
5:00p
SK Wrestling (Girls) @ Curtis
5:00p
Sk Wrestling (JV/V) @ Sumner (ERHS)
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
IB Information Night
5:30p
OH Donuts 4 Dads
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
25
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
11:00a
MR Indian Ed Students Lunch w/Ms. Kimball
12:00p
BG GYM USE
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Student Voices Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Ready! Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
File Your FAFSA Night (Career Center)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) vs. Olympia @ SKHS - SENIOR NIGHT
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Early Learning PLC
26
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
11:00a
CH Yearbook Lock In
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
12:00p
BG GYM USE
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV & C) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:30p
CH Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Improv Night
6:30p
PTSA Concessions at Improv
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Bellermine Prep
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
27
SK Cheer - WIAA State Championship
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WCD III Tournament
12:00a
CH Yearbook Lock In
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Tumwater High School
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Shadle Park (Spokane)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
12:00p
SK Dance Team - Practice
2:30p
SK Crew - NW Ergomania
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim