South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
23-29
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
2:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
24
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
9:30a
OH 2nd Grade FT to Theler Wetlands
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (Closed Group)
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls' and Boys' Volleyball
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Olympia (V/JV)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Shelton
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Rogers
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Vashon
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
25
TBD
SK Baseball (JV) @ Rogers
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
10:15a
MOVin 92.5
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:00p
SK Choir rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:20p
JS "Project K Community Service Club"
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:45p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
2:45p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:15p
CH Track vs. McMurray
3:15p
JS Track @ Fairview
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Puyallup (V)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Puyallup (JV)
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Bonney Lake
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Volleyball - open gym
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Klahowya
6:00p
BG Music Concert - 1st & 2nd Grade
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Rogers
26
12:00a
OH 6th Grade ELA CAT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
Talent Show Dress Rehersal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (Closed Group)
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Emerald Ridge (V)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Emerald Ridge (JV)
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Curtis/GK
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Kentridge
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
SK Track & Field Club (community) - Preseason Meeting
6:30p
OH SOAR New Student Orientation
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Water Aerobics
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Peninsula
27
12:00a
OH 6th Grade ELA CAT
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
1:00p
SK Band/ Tri-County Honor Band Performance
2:15p
Accuplacer - computers
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
CH Track @ Curtis
3:15p
JS Track @ Ridgetop
3:15p
MW Track @ Ridgetop
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK Baseball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Rogers (V)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Rogers (JV)
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Shelton
4:00p
SK Volleyball - open gym
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:30p
OH Bingo for Books
5:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
CH Talent Show
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SG Skateland Party
6:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lakes
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. NK
28
TBD
SG Awards Assemblies
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
9:30a
MR 5th/6th Camp Seymour make-up day
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Curtis
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
BG - PTSO Beautify Burley
3:30p
SK Track & Field (JV only) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Sumner
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Baseball (V) @ Curtis (SENIOR GAME)
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Rogers
6:00p
CH Talent Show
6:00p
SC PTSO Family Movie Night
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Rogers
29
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
9:00a
SK Track & Field @ Shelton
9:30a
READY! Parent Session
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
BISC Long Course Practice
12:00p
Pool Party Rental - Lindsey
12:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse (community)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Bellevue
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup