South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/1/2024 1:13 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
23-29
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Preseason Conditioning
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
1:00p
Chapel Hill Church Meeting (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
JS - HOLD FOR NEWLIFE (approval pending)
24
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse
2:30p
SKHS Crew Conditioning
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKHS Club and Athletics Booster Meeting with Guest Speaker
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
25
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
9:00a
MR 3rd Grade Field Trip to Tacoma
9:00a
Olympic College "What's Next Transition Tour"
2:15p
SC Fifth Avenue Performance
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS TLT Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Poulsbo MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling at McMurray MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Klahowya @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Mt View @ Mt View
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
26
BG Gym Use
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Baseball Pre Season Meeting
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH 5th grade Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:00p
EPO Set-Up 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKHS Girls Basketball End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Preseason Conditioning
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
27
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
MR PSC Science on Wheels at MR
2:10p
SK Track & Field Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball at Mountain View MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs McMurray MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Fairview @ Fairview
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
5:00p
BG Dr. Seuss Night
5:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
HC Title Math Night
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
28
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:15a
MR Yearbook - LAST DAY TO PREORDER
8:35a
MR PSC Science on Wheels at MR
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly and Reptile Man
2:00p
SKHS TOLO Dance (set-up)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH The Stinky Feet Gang School Play
6:00p
JS- PTSA Family Game Night
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Night Frozen 2
6:00p
SKHS Mamma Mia Trivia Night
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SS- STEAM Night
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SC Reptile Man Assembly
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
29
7:00a
Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
8:00a
Republican Precinct Caucuses
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Games
12:00p
CH The Stinky Feet Gang School Play
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1:00p
KYLA Games
1:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
5:00p
SKELL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8:00p
SKHS TOLO