South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
11:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
19
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
10:15a
Josten's Shopping Day
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs. Klahowya
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs. Woodward
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Vashon
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C maroon & JV) vs. Bainbridge
6:00p
PTSO General Meeting
6:00p
SKYBB REGISTRATION
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Bainbridge
20
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
10:15a
Lifetouch Photos
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Bellarmine Prep
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim vs. Rogers
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (C team - Gold & Maroon) @ Eastlake
5:00p
BG - PTSO Meeting
5:00p
SG 5th Grade Parent meeting
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
SKYBB REGISTRATION
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
7:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Bainbridge
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
21
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:45a
SC Arts 4 Learning 5/6 grade
10:15a
Lifetouch Photos
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
CH Football (V) @ MW Football (V)
3:30p
CH Volleyball @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Football (V) vs. Curtis White
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ CK
3:30p
MW Volleyball @ Hawkins
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
4:00p
SK Boys Tennis @ Bremerton
4:00p
SK Cross Country - Olympia
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Pracrtice
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ North Mason
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
SKYBB REGISTRATION
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
22
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
MW Picture Day
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:45a
BG - PTSO Donuts with Dads
8:15a
JS Picture Make Up Day
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf vs. Rogers
3:15p
OH Choir
3:30p
CH Cross Country vs. Ridgetop/Fairview/Hawkins
3:30p
CH Football (JV) vs. CK
3:30p
JS Cross Country vs. Woodward/Klahowya/Poulsbo
3:30p
JS Football (JV) @ Poulsbo
3:30p
MW Cross Country vs. Kingston/CK/Mt.View
3:30p
MW Football (JV) vs. Kingston
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Rogers
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Gig Harbor
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday for Staff
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Pracrtice
4:30p
READY! Facilitator Meeting
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Rogers
6:00p
MAN Open House
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Rogers
23
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Band Practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football walk thru'
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Football (C team) vs. Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Pracrtice
5:00p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Puyallup
24
OH PTSO Fundraiser
8:00a
OH Playground Painting
8:00a
SK Volleyball (C Gold & Maroon) - Tournament
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
8:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
9:30a
SK Cross Country - Bellevue Invite
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Enumclaw
3:00p
SK PeeWee Football (community)
6:30p
General Recreation Swim