South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 11:52 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
21-27
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
7:00a
New Life Church Services
7:30a
SG New Life Church
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
12:15p
New Life Church - Sidney Glen Egg Drop
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
22
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:45a
OH Fourth Grade Field Trip
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Community
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Peninsula
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
EPO Set-Up 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs Overlake
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Sequim
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
23
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SG Spirit Day Dress Nice
11:00a
SG Grandparent's Lunch
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Staff PLC Learning Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Puyallup
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Fastpitch (V) @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (C) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Peninsula
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Stadium HS
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
BG Spanish Immersion Parent Info Night
5:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
Spanish Immersion Parent Info Night @ Burley Glenwood Elementary
5:00p
Spanish Immersion Parent Info Night @ Burley Glenwood Elementary
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) @ Olympia
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
JS Presidential Academic Awards
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Olympia
8:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
24
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth SPANISH
9:00a
SG Class Photos
1:30p
SKHS Senior Panoramic Photo
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
JS Varsity Football Jamboree @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Cross Country Jamboree @ Hawkins
3:45p
SG After School Clubs
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (JV) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (V) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
25
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Volunteer Appreciation Event
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) and (JV) vs Bellarmine
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Bellarmine
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:15p
Sk Baseball (C) @ North Kitsap
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Total Package Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
BG Multicultural Family Night
5:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
26
SKHS DECA - International Competition
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
WMEA Solo & Ensemble Contests
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup (Heritage Park)
4:00p
Middle School Football Jamboree
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (V) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:00p
Total Package Basketball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (C) @ Puyallup
4:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) @ Puyallup
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
6:00p
CH Talent Show
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Tournament
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night
6:30p
SKHS PTSA @ Improv Night
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs North Kitsap
7:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (V) @ Puyallup
27
SKHS DECA - International Competition
7:00a
Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:00a
Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
7:30a
SK Choir Booster Mattress fundraiser
7:30a
WMEA Solo & Ensemble Contests
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Spring Crew Regatta
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:30a
SKHS AP Lang/Comp Practice Exam
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
11:00a
Middle School Football Jamboree
11:00a
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge
12:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
12:00p
SKHS AP Practice Test
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
1:30p
SK Senate Sponsored Zumbathon
2:00p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse Games
2:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
2:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Tournament
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Wimberly
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Vancouver ( Capital HS in Greys Harbor )
6:30p
Recreation Swim