South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 7:52 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
18-24
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
OH National Poison Prevention Week
SK Equestrian - Meet #2
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:30a
Journey of Faith
12:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
Pool Party Rental - Kamphaus
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
19
OH National Poison Prevention Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
8:45a
OH 2nd & 3rd Grade Assembly
9:20a
OH 4th & 5th Grade IB Assembly
9:55a
OH Kindergarten & 1st Grade IB Assembly
12:00p
OH Girls on the Run
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Olympic
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Olympic
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Baseball @ North Kitsap (C)
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
OH PTSO Meeting
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Peninsula
20
OH First Day of Spring
OH National Poison Prevention Week
SC Science Fair
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Practice, Wall Ball
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team - Practice for State Main Gym
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Curtis
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin (MWJH)
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham-Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
JS STEAMworks Showcase
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
6:00p
MW S.T.E.A.M. Night (Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Math)
6:00p
SG Night of the Arts
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Choir Concert
6:30p
Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Dance - State National Send Off
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. North Olympic JV
21
OH National Poison Prevention Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
2:00p
Mr. SK Auditions
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:20p
HC Terrific Kids Assembly
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:00p
SK Track & Field vs. Sumner (SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Peninsula
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Grade Musical Set Up
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Sumner High (C reinstated!!)
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse (V) Practice @ Mullenix
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:00p
SG Family Fun Math Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. Bellarmine
22
OH National Poison Prevention Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
8:40a
MR Spring Pictures & Class Pictures
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
12:00p
OH Girls on the Run
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Bethel
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Bainbridge Island
4:00p
SK Girls tennis (JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Grade Musical
5:00p
JS Girls Basketball Banquet
5:00p
National Honor Society Induction
5:00p
SC Grade K-2 Spring Concert
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
6:00p
SG 1st/2nd Play
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SC Grade 3-5 Spring Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
23
JS/MW/CH OMEA Choir Festival @ Poulsbo MS
OH National Poison Prevention Week
TBD
SK Dance Team - WIAA 4A State Championships
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
MR Open Enrollment Requests for Continuing and Boundary Change students due
8:00a
BG Book Fair
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
10:00a
BG Grandparent's Day
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
District Choir set up
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Puyallup (Sparks Stadium)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Bellarmine
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Puyallup (Sparks Stadium)
6:00p
HC PTA Book Fair Kick off and Spring Dance
6:00p
SC PTSO Bingo Night with Grandparents
6:00p
SG Family Fun Open Gym Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Improv Night
6:30p
PTSA Concessions at Improv
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Puyallup (Sparks Stadium)
24
OH National Poison Prevention Week
8:00a
All-District Choir Festival
8:00a
All Elementary Volleyball Tournament @ MWMS
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
Spring Fling Vendor and Craft Fair
10:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse (JV) vs. Peninsula
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Track & Field @ Viking Invite Curtis Relays (University Place)
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Campbell
11:00a
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Puyallup
1:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim