South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
19-25
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
BG GYM USE
12:30p
Silver FC Soccer Academy (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Suquamish Ravens Mens Lacrosse (community)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
20
BG GYM USE
MAN Nature Bridge-Fifth and Sixth Grade
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:00a
NJROTC
8:20a
OH Jump for Heart ends
8:45a
OH 6th Gr Human Growth and Development
2:15p
Mr SK Auditions
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SKYAA SPRING SIGN-UPS @ MW
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
PTSO General Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Vashon
6:30p
JS Spring Band Concert
6:30p
SKHS Vocal Concert
21
BG GYM USE
MAN Nature Bridge
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
OH School Bus Emergency Drills
10:30a
OH Ryan Anderson/Voya - Investment and Teacher Grants
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:15p
SK Girls Tennis - Team/Individual Photos
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:15p
SKEA Building Rep Meeting - 45 guests
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) - Team/Individual Photos
5:00p
BG - PTSO Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Peninsula
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Fife
5:30p
SKYAA SPRING SIGN-UPS @ MW
6:00p
JS Wrestling Awards Banquet
6:00p
SG Night of the Arts
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK PeeWee Basketball
6:00p
SK PeeWee Basketball
7:00p
SKHS Band Concert
7:15p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. North Olympic
22
BG GYM USE
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:05a
OH SBA Training for Staff
8:30a
MAN Last Clay Class for K-1
8:45a
SC Last day Arts4Learning 3/4 grade
12:00p
MAN Nature Bridge
2:05p
Mr SK Audtions
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Peninsula
3:30p
SK Baseball (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Grade Musical Set Up
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Klahowya
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner
5:30p
SKYAA SPRING SIGN-UPS @ MW
6:00p
Board Meeting - Special Work Study Session
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
CH Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
JS Choir and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
OH CHMS Incoming 5th and 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
23
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:50a
MR Spring Choir Concert
2:00p
BG Music Performance - 5th Grade & 2nd/3rd Grade Choir
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Choir Party (choir members)
3:30p
SK Fastpitch - Team/Individual Photos
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Puyallup/Sumner
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV & V) - Team/Individual Photos
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
4th Grade Variety Show
5:00p
EPO 3rd & 4th Grade Musical
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. North Olympic
6:00p
JS STEAMWorks Fair
6:00p
MAN Family School Adventure Night
6:30p
MR Spring Choir Concert - Evening Performance
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Team/Individual Photos
7:30p
SK Boys Lacross v Klahowya
24
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
9:30a
SC Kiwanas Terrific Kids Assembly
10:50a
BG Grandparent's Day
11:40a
Lunch With a Loved One
2:00p
Link Crew Movie Night
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - Performance/State send-off
2:45p
SK Track & Field - Team/Individual Photos
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis vs. North Thurston (JV/C)
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Party
3:30p
MAN Book Fair
3:45p
SC Musical Theater Practice
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:50p
SK Girls Water Polo (V) - Tournament
5:00p
MR SKSLL Baseball Practice (Dustin Booth)
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Puyallup
6:00p
Cedar Heights School Play
6:00p
SC PTSO Family Game Night
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Moana
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Puyallup
25
SK Dance Team - WIAA State Championships
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
8:00a
BG - PTSO Book Fair
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
10:30a
SK Track & Field - Curtis Relays
11:00a
Caschetta Room 221 AP Study session
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Petersen
12:00p
Cedar Heights School Play
12:00p
SK Girls Water Polo (V) - Tournament
12:30p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
12:30p
Pool Party Rental - Shoemaker
12:30p
Silver FC Soccer Academy (community)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Pool Rental - Scuba
4:30p
SC Annual Auction
6:30p
General Recreation Swim