South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
15-21
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
9:00a
SK Cheer - Choreography Clinic
9:00a
SK Crew - American Lake Fall Classic, Lakewood.
9:00a
Setwork
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
5:00p
JS Open Gym
16
JS Spirit Week
OH School Bus Safety Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
10:30a
OH Costco in the Staff Room
1:30p
College Visitation - Linfield
2:00p
Career Center CWU Admissions Workshop
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL Prelims
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Klahowya @ MW
3:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Rogers
5:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
17
BG Gym Use
JS Spirit Week
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
OH School Bus Safety Week
SC Individual Picture Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:10a
MW Picture Make-up Day
8:30a
OH Vision and hearing screening
9:00a
HC Student Picture Day
9:00a
OH 4th Grade Field Trip
1:30p
College Visitation - SU
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL Prelims
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Home vs. Kingston
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
3:40p
SC LaCrosse Club
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
Volleyball Banquet
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
FAFSA Night
6:00p
MW - SK Volleyball League Sign ups
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
18
BG Gym Use
JS Spirit Week
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
OH School Bus Safety Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
1:30p
College Visitation - SPU
2:00p
OH Krispy Kreme Donut Pick Up
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football JV Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
JS Football V vs. Ridgetop @ home
3:30p
JS Volleyball Playoff Game @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW V Football vs Fairview @ Fairview
3:30p
MW Volleyball Crossover game
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Wilson
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/FR) vs. Rogers
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
19
BG Gym Use
JS Spirit Week
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
OH School Bus Safety Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:20a
College Visitation - Portland State U
10:00a
Picture Retakes
12:00p
OH Earthquake Drill
1:00p
SK Cross Country - SPSL Championship Meet
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
JS Football V Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Football JV @ Marcus
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Sedgwick @ MW
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Rogers (Heritage Field)
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
It's Your Future Fair
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C/FR) vs. White River
6:00p
HIV/AIDS Health Parent Review
6:00p
MW - SK VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE SIGN UPS
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Rogers
20
BG Gym Use
JS Spirit Week
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
OH School Bus Safety Week
TBD
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL league tournament
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
OH Dance Assembly K, 1, 3
10:00a
OH Dance Assembly 2,4,5
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
1:30p
College Visitation - Boise State U
2:00p
JS Fall Pep Assembly
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
MAN Hallo-Green Costume Exchange
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
MW Cross Country League Champ. @ CH
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
OH Movie Night
6:30p
Improv Night
6:30p
PTSA Concessions at Improv
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
CIA Lockin
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Lakes
21
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
TBD
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL league tournament
12:00a
CIA Lockin
9:00a
SK Girls Diving - SPSL Championships
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Voss
2:00p
SK Girls Swim - SPSL Championships
2:15p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Auburn (Varsity only)
4:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
4:30p
SK Football (JV) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup