South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
2-8
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
8:45a
SK Baseball
9:00a
SG NewLife
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
3
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:15a
MR Yearbook Presale - Buy early, Save $$
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Mountain VIew MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling at Mountain View MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs McMurray @ Marcus
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
4
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
12:00a
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS - Guiding Coalition
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Rogers
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (JV) vs ROGERS
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Rogers
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Baskeball (JV) @ Rogers
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
MR The Reptile Man
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) Senior Night vs Rogers
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Rogers
5
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
10:00a
National College Signing - SK
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball at Ridgetop MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Ridgetop MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Hawkins @ Marcus
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
SKHS Accuplacer Test (Seniors Only)
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
JS IM Girls Basketball @ JS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Puyallup
4:30p
BG 4th/5th Choir Performance
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV&C) vs Puyallup
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (JV) @ Puyallup
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball @ Puyallup
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) Senior Night vs Puyallup
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
BG Gym Use
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
SK Band Booster Auction (SET UP)
5:00p
SK Wrestling Subregionals @ Rogers
5:15p
SK Baseball
5:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
Vocal Music - Musical Theatre Solo Night
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
OH Valentine's Dance
8
8:00a
SK Elementary Basketball Jamboree
9:00a
SC Elementary Basketball Jamboree
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
10:00a
SK Wrestling Subregionals @ Rogers
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Band Banquet & Auction
5:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim