South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
28
th
-
May
4
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
SKHS DECA - International Competition
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
29
BG Gym Use
SKHS DECA - International Competition
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Rogers ( Heritage Park )
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Community
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (V) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Cheer Open Practice
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH AVID Showcase Night
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SG McCormick Meadows HOA mtg.
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs North Kitsap
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
30
BG Gym Use
SKHS DECA - International Competition
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
JS IM Volleyball Round Robin @ JS
3:15p
SK Baseball (C) @ Puyallup
3:30p
CH Girls Volleyball vs Hawkins @ CH
3:30p
CH Intramural Flag Football vs JS @ CH
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs. Ridgetop @ Ridgetop MS
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Fairview @ Fairview
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Central Kitsap
3:30p
Sk Girls Water Polo @ Bainbridge Island
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) vs Bellarmine
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Bellarmine
5:00p
SK Cheer Open Practice
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SG PTA Informational Meeting
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Cross Over
7:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (V) VS BELLARMINE
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) game
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
1
BG Gym Use
SKHS DECA - International Competition
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth SPANISH
10:15a
Harbor Wild Watch
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Varsity Football vs Sedgwick @ CH
3:30p
MW Varsity Football vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:45p
SG After School Clubs
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK C Team Baseball vs North Kitsap
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:45p
SKCA meeting @ SKHS (maroon room)
5:00p
SG Terrific Kids
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Cheer Open Practice
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Board Meeting @ SKHS Library
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Board of Directors Meeting
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs Vashon Island
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS Girls LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SK BOYS LACROSSE @ Peninsula
2
BG Gym Use
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
11:45a
March to Marcus - 5th Grade
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Intramural Flag Football vs MW @ CH
3:30p
JS JV Football vs. Mt. View @ Mt. View MS
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs. C Kitsap @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Klahowya @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs Central Kitsap
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Lincoln
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Total Package Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Cheer Open Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:15p
Swim Lesson Registration Spring#2
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Gig Harbor
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
3
BG Gym Use
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
1:00p
SK Track @Jesuit HS - Relays
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Sumner
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:00p
Total Package Basketball
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Star Wars Math Night
5:30p
BG PTSO Family Bingo Night
5:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) @ Rogers
5:30p
SK Cheer Open Practice
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Sumner
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SG PTA Monet w/ Moms
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Spring Play
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (V) @ Rogers
8:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Kentridge
4
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Spring Crew Regatta
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
CHADD - Teaching from the Heart (OSS)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse Games
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
12:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Gardener
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Spring Play
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play