South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:56 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
28
th
-
Feb
3
rd
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
29
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Biology EOC
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning (Stairs @ Stadium)
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
MW 7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs Kingston
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Bellarmine
30
BG GYM USE
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Biology EOC
8:35a
OH 3rd grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Captains Practice
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Fastpitch Kick Off Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:15p
BG Ribbon Festival
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Klahowya @ CH Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Ridgetop @ JS Gym
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Kingston @ Kingston
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Rogers High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
MW Wrestling vs Kingston at MW
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Rogers
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Pack Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Rogers High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
31
BG GYM USE
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Math EOC
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:25a
OH 3rd Grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
6th Grade Girls Basketball JS & MW @ CH
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Winter#2
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Crew Parent Information Meeting
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
1
BG GYM USE
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Math EOC
8:00a
Math EOC
8:30a
OH Picture Day
8:35a
OH 3rd grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Photo Shoot (stadium stairs, etc)
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Curtis @ CH Gym
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Central Kitsap @ JS Gym
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @MW
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:45p
SG 1st/2nd Grade Play Auditions
4:00p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Dive Meet
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Puyallup High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup High School
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Puyallup
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
CH Love Orange Event
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Winter#2
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Puyallup - SENIOR NIGHT
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Puyallup High School
2
BG GYM USE
OH Groundhog Day
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:37a
SK 9-11 grade "Understand your PSAT Score Report" Assembly
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Junior and Senior Class Dodgeball Fundraiser
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate - King Pen @ Peninsula HS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Prelim Meet
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals @ Puyallup High School
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Equestrian Parents Meeting
3
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OMEA H.S. Vocal Solo/Ensemble Contest
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate - King Pen @ Peninsula HS
9:00a
Elementary/Middle School Acting Workshops
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Evergreen (Vancouver)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals @ Puyallup High School
1:00p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Prelim Meet
6:30p
Recreation Swim