South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
15-21
st
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
16
Martin Luther King Day - No School
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball - Practice (V/JV (9:00 am)
9:00a
SK Wrestling - practice
11:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
11:00a
SK Girls Basketball - Practice (C/FR 11:00 am)
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
PTSO General Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
17
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
10:00a
OH Smile Partners-Dental Screening Mobile Van
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:00p
SK Dance Team - Practice
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ NK
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C team) @ Emerald Ridge
4:15p
SKEA Building Rep Meeting - 45 guests
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
BG - PTSO Meeting
5:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
5:30p
AP Movie Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons #1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
18
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 3/4 grade
10:00a
OH Smile Partners-Dental Screening Mobile Van
12:00p
SC Hosts SKSD School Board Meeting
12:30p
SK Girls Bowling - SPSL Championships
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:15p
Accuplacer - computers
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
3:15p
SK Girls Basketball - Practice (V/JV 3:15 pm - C/FR 5:30 pm)
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
SC Girls' Basketball Camp
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
BG 4th & 5th Grade Choir Performance at Cedar Heights
6:00p
Board Meeting at South Colby
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - preseason meeting
6:15p
SK Wrestling @ Sumner/Emerald Ridge
6:30p
CH Orchestra and Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter #1
7:00p
Water Aerobics
19
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
10:00a
OH Smile Partners-Dental Screening Mobile Van
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:15p
Running Start Infomational Meeting
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
Link Crew - Cookies and Cream Cram Study Session
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:15p
OH Choir
3:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
3:15p
SK Girls Basketball - Practice (V/JV 3:15 pm - C/FR 5:30 pm)
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
3:45p
SC Choir 5th & 6th
4:00p
CTE Meet with Members OSPP Grant
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
READY! Facilitator Meeting
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
5:30p
SG Dinner with Dads
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball (FR team) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons #1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:30p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
20
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
Eagle Assembly - 4th grade performs-honors MLK Jr.
10:00a
OH Smile Partners-Dental Screening Mobile Van
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - Practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
CH Movie Night
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
SC Musical Theater Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C) vs. Curtis
5:30p
SS Movie Night
6:00p
OH PTSO Movie Night
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Curtis
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Curtis
7:00p
SKSC Soccer Awards Night
21
9:00a
Musical rehearsal
9:30a
SK Wrestling Invite
10:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
10:00a
SK Dance Team Competition @ Redmond
12:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Swim - SPSL Qualifier
6:30p
General Recreation Swim