South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
18-24
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
7:00a
New Life Church
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
9:00a
set work
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball open gym
19
No School- Martin Luther King Day
OH Boys' & Girls' Club Closed
6:00a
AM Adult Lap Swim
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C/Fr) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:45p
SS Boy Scout Den Meeting
6:30p
General Rec Swimming
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
20
6:00a
AM Adult Lap Swim
6:15a
Badminton Club
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Yelm
3:15p
Boys Soccer conditioning / open fields
3:15p
OH Indian Education Tutoring
3:20p
OH Girls' Basketball practice
3:45p
HC Good News Club
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
SKSD Board Meeting @ MR
6:30p
Fastpitch Conditioning/Open Gym
6:30p
PM T/Th Group Lessons Winter#1
21
6:00a
AM Adult Lap Swim
8:35a
OH ARTS4LEARNING
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:20p
OH Boy's basketball practice
3:45p
HC Science Club (Grades 4,5,6)
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Stadium
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Stadium
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C team) @ Stadium
6:30p
Winter #1 PM Wed Private Lesson
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Stadium
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Stadium
22
6:00a
AM Adult Lap Swim
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:00p
SK Online Academy
3:00p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:10p
MR Student Service Committees
3:15p
Boys Soccer conditioning / open fields
3:15p
OH Indian Education Tutoring
3:15p
OH Spirit Squad
3:20p
OH Boy's basketball practice
3:30p
SK Boys Swim @ Olympia
3:45p
HC After School Jump Rope Program
4:15p
Pro Teach Portfolio Support
4:30p
Innovative Programs Task Force
4:30p
READY! for Kindergarten Facilitator Training
5:30p
Sunnyslope Movie Night
6:00p
File Your FAFSA Night
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) vs. Stadium
6:30p
PM T/Th Group Lessons Winter#1
7:00p
WaKIDS Early Learning Collaboration
23
SG Spirit Day/Twin Day
6:00a
AM Adult Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Equestrian @ Tacoma Unit #1
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly
9:06a
JS PE Makeups
1:00p
SK Bowling - Narrows League Tournament
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer & Dance practice
2:15p
Football Meeting
3:00p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:20p
OH Girls' Basketball practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Timberline
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C) @ Timberline
6:00p
AP Movie Night
6:00p
PTA Movie Night
6:30p
General Rec Swimming
6:30p
PTSO Family Game Show Night
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Timberline
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Timberline
24
SK Wrestling Invite
7:00a
SK Equestrian @ Tacoma Unit #1
8:00a
Puget Sound Swim Club Practice
9:00a
SK Dance Competition @ River Ridge HS
9:00a
set work
6:30p
General Rec Swimming