South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
17-23
rd
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
OH National Student Leadership Week
2:00p
Pool Rental - Rundquist
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
18
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:30p
MR Girls on the Run
3:30p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Bainbridge
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Bremerton
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
9th Grade Dance - Parent meeting
6:15p
TSC Long Course Practice - 2 Lanes
6:30p
Long Course Lap Lane
6:30p
SK Volleyball - Open Gym/Conditioning
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Peninsula
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
19
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:45a
OH IB Assembly - Primary
9:45a
OH IB Assembly - Intermediate
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Yelm
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Yelm
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ West Seattle
3:45p
OH Tech Tuesday
3:45p
SG Volley ball
3:45p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Bainbridge Island
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
BG PTSO General Meeting
6:00p
SC Science Fair
6:30p
Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
Lap Lanes Available
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Olympia
20
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
WE Day at Key Arena
8:05a
OH Collaboration and AIM
8:45a
Arts 4 Learning Class
12:00p
BG 5th & 6th Grade Camp - Camp Seymour
12:00p
Private Lessons Spring#1
2:00p
Graduation Auditions
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:20p
JS Dancers to Olalla Elementary
2:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Kickoff Assembly
2:30p
SK Boys Golf vs. Capital
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
OH Staff Meeting
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Vashon
3:30p
SK Track & Field - Bellarmine/Stadium
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ North Thurston
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Olympia
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
MR McTakeover for Mullenix in Motion (Sedgwick McDonald's)
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Olympia
6:00p
PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
School Board Meeting and Community Forum
6:30p
Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
SK Volleyball - Open Gym/Conditioning
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
21
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
9:00a
MAN Class pictures
12:00p
BG 5th & 6th Grade Camp - Camp Seymour
12:00p
OH Intercom Training - Office
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:15p
JS Dance Team at Manchester Elementary
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Whole Child Whole Community
3:10p
MR After School Clubs
3:15p
OH Choir
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:30p
MR Girls on the Run
3:30p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Bellarmine Prep
3:40p
Good News Club
3:45p
SG Volley ball
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
Grade Configuration Transition Committee
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Chamber of Commerce After Hours
5:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Olympic JV
5:30p
OH 4th Grade Parent Meeting for Camp Coleman
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Stadium
6:00p
School Board Forum
6:30p
Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
Lap Lanes Available
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
7:00p
WaKIDS Early Learning Collaboration
22
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
SG Class Photos
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
OH 5th Grade ELA CAT
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly
9:00a
JS Girls Volleyball 8th Grade Preseason Meeting
12:00p
BG 5th & 6th Grade Camp - Camp Seymour
2:00p
JS Dance Team at South Colby
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:40p
JS Dance Team at Mullenix
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Stadium
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Stadium
3:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Kennedy
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Auburn Mt. View
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Port Angeles
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Charles Wright Academy
6:00p
AP Human Geography Study Night
6:00p
TENTATIVE Talent Show
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
SK Band Band Banquet - Set up
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
23
SC Earth Day Cleanup at South Colby
12:00a
AP Human Geography Study Night
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
10:00a
Pool Rental - TSC
11:00a
Football Conditioning
11:00a
SK Baseball (JV) vs. O'Dea
1:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Auburn
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Pool Staff Inservice
3:00p
SK Football - Coach Kralik
3:00p
SK Pool Staff Inservice
5:00p
SKHS Band Bangquet
6:30p
General Rec Swim