South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
15-21
st
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
9:00a
SG NewLife
12:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SKHS Musical: Once Upon a Mattress
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
16
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS - Open Gym
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Gig Harbor
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH European Trip Meeting
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG Family Fun Week STEM night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Signups
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
17
SG Spirit Day - Wear Green
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
REGIONAL BAND FESTIVAL @ MW
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS TLT Meetings
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:40p
Volleyball Jamboree Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Port Angeles
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Peninsula
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Central Kitsap
5:15p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Port Angeles
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JS - Basketball Banquet
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS - PTSA Meeting
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
OH Wit & Wisdom Celebration (3rd)
6:00p
SG Family Fun Week Night of the Arts
6:00p
SG Night of the Arts
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Signups
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Central Kitsap
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
18
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS- Open Gym
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH 5th grade Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG Family Fun Week Art Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Signups
6:30p
JS - Strictly Strings Concert (5th-6th Grade)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Tahoma
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
19
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
OH Admiral Theater (FT)
2:00p
NJROTC Practice Event
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Central Kitsap
3:40p
Volleyball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV 4pm & V 7pm) @ O'Dea - Bannerwood Park
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Kitsap
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
Marcus Whitman 6th Grade Showcase
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SG School Play
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium
6:00p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
HC Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Football Black Team vs Bainbridge
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
20
BG Grandparent's Day
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:15a
OH K-1 Harbor History Museum (FT)
12:40p
OH Book Fair Preview
2:30p
IB Pickle Ball Tournament
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Track & Field Jamboree
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Kentwood
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Kentwood (Hogan Park)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SS-Pinewood Derby
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SC PTSO Binglow
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
MR PTA Family Bingo Night
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Night
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Eastlake HS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
OH Bingo for Books
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Gig Harbor
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Peninsula
21
8:00a
Elementary Volleyball Jamboree @SKHS
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
DRS Retirement Seminar
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
11:00a
KYLA Games
1:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Cour d'Alene
1:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:15p
SK Baseball (C) @ Puyallup ( Heritage Field )