South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
13-19
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
1:00a
JS Daylight Savings Spring Ahead
1:00p
Pool Rental - BISC
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:00p
Musical
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
14
Discovery Term 3 classes begin
JS School Spirit Week- March Madness Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Jump for Heart
2:00p
Mr. SK Auditions
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Coed Volleyball
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball @ Fairview
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Poulsbo
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs. Kingston
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
5:30p
SG Art Night
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ O'Dea
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
15
JS Spirit Week - Tropical Tourist Day
South Kitsap FFA Blood Drive - Ag Cage
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
HSPE Testing
8:00a
HSPE Writing
12:00p
Discovery Term 3 classes begin
2:00p
Mr SK Auditions
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS Lost and Found Donation
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40053 Meeting
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. CK
3:45p
OH Tech Tuesday
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Peninsula
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Peninsula
5:00p
BG PTSO General Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) vs. NK
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
MW Choral & Instrumental Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Dance Team - Dance Showcase
16
JS Spirit Week - Wild West Wed
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
HSPE Testing
8:00a
HSPE Writing
8:00a
OH Report Cards - NO collaboration
9:25a
MR 3rd Grade Field Trip to Tacoma Musical Playhouse
2:00p
Mr. SK Audtions
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:10p
ASB Meeting, Room 262
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
OH Staff Meeting
3:30p
SK Track & Field - Bellarmine/SK Jamboree
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Gig Harbor
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Tumwater
4:45p
PSE Classified Meeting
5:30p
OH Donuts for Dads
5:30p
SG Art Night
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Incoming 7th Grade Welcome to CH Family Night
6:00p
Incoming 7th Grade Welcome to Cedar Family Night
6:00p
SG Game Night
6:30p
Ensemble Presents: Monologue Showcase
6:30p
JS All Music Concert
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
17
JS Spirit Week Green for St. Patricks Day
TBD
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
HSPE Reading
8:00a
HSPE Testing
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:15p
SKEA Meeting, north end of library
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Wilson
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Whole Child Whole Community
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program K-2 GR
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Wilson
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Mt. Tahoma
3:40p
Good News Club
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Timberline
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Port Angeles
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Port Angeles
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Peninsula
4:30p
Grade Configuration Transition Committee
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (JV/V) @ Olympia
6:00p
Career Center - File Your FAFSA Night
6:00p
SG Presents Puss in Boots
6:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Rogers (Puyallup)
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Rogers (Puyallup)
7:00p
SKHS Band Concert
18
MR Due Date PTA Spring Fundraiser Orders
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals
TBD
CH / JS / MW Wrestling - League Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
HSPE Testing
9:00a
OH Strings & Choir Assembly
1:45p
Pep Assembly
2:00p
Spring Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
OH PTSO General Meeting
4:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Capital
4:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Capital
5:00p
OMEA Band Festival
5:30p
MR PTA Bingo Night
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Lacrosse practice
19
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals
Speech and Debate State Finals
TBD
CH / JS / MW Wrestling - League Championships
8:00a
Dept of Transportation - Bus Driver Testing
8:00a
OMEA Band Festival
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
10:00a
SK Baseball (C team) vs. NK
10:00a
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Decatur
11:00a
Football conditioning
11:00a
Pool Rental - BTST
1:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Decatur
1:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Vashon
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Pool Rental - Plunkett
6:30p
General Rec Swim