South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
14-20
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
8:00a
USA Water Polo Camp Rental
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
15
Martin Luther King Day - No School
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
9:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
11:30a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
16
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
12:00p
OH 4th Grade Science Experiments
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Sidney Glen Musical rehearsal
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Emerald Ridge High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
17
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
12:00p
OH 4th Grade Science Experiments
12:30p
SK Bowling - SPSL League Tournament @ Pacific Lanes
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
1:45p
Accuplacer
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) Double Dual - Sumner & Emerald Ridge @ ERHS
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
School Board Meeting at MR
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
Sidney Glen presents: Showdown at Velasco
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
18
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Link Crew Mentor Session for 9th/10th - Lower Section
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Student Voices Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
Running Start Information Session
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:10p
Track Pre-Season Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
READY! for K Orientation
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SK Girls Water Polo - preseason meeting @ MW
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
Sidney Glen presents: Showdown at Velasco
19
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-MLK,Jr. Tribute-4th grade performs
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ Thomas Jefferson
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (Frosh) vs. Bellarmine
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:30p
OH PTSO Movie Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Curtis
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Curtis High School
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Night
6:00p
SKSC Awards
6:30p
CH Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Curtis
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Curtis High School
20
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
TBD
SK Cheer Competition @ Kentwood High School
8:00a
IB - 15 guests, Contact: Chertok (5705).
8:00a
OMEA MIDDLE SCHOOL HONORS CHOIR/ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ Thomas Jefferson
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:00a
SK Boys Swim - Swimvitational @ Olympic Aquatic Center
9:30a
SK Wrestling - SK Invite
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim