South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
13-19
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:30p
SK Equestrian (drill / performance)
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
14
BG Who Hash Dash in Gym
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Candy Cane Day
9:00a
Oh Secred Garden Assembly
1:30p
OH 6th Grade Human Growth and Development
1:45p
SG "Secret Garden" Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
NJROTC Inspection Practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - K-2 GR
3:30p
CH Boys Basketball vs. Fairview
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. CK
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Poulsbo
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer @ Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. Klahowya @SKHS
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
3:45p
HC After School Jump Rope Program
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Boy's Basketball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
OH Holiday Night
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (C team - White) vs. NK
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
MW Choral plus MW/JS Stings Concert
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C/Fr team) vs. NK
15
BG Who Hash Dash in Gym
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:15a
OH Girls' Basketball Practice
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:30a
OH Elf Yourself Video
9:30a
SG Academy of Dance Assembly-Nutcracker
1:30p
OH 6th Grade Human Growth and Development
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
NJROTC Area Managers Inspection
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
MW Girls Soccer (practice) @ SKHS
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40053 Meeting
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball @ Kingston
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Girl's Basketball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
BG PTSO General Meeting
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Yelm
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
SG Christmas Concert @ Church of Nazarene
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Timberline
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Sunnyslope Kindergarten Christmas Concert
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Yelm
7:00p
SKHS Christmas Concert
16
BG Who Hash Dash in Gym
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
OH Collaboration and AIM
1:30p
OH 6th Grade Human Growth and Development
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer @ Klahowya
3:30p
OH Staff Meeting, Holiday Sweater Competition, Silent Auction
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C team - White) @ Kent Meridian
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Boy's Basketball
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Soccer - Marcus vs. Cedar (JV/V) @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Oh Shepherds and Angels Holiday Party
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C team - Maroon) vs. Yelm
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
JS Dance Team Banquet @ Puerto Vallarta
6:00p
SC PTSO Polar Express Movie Night
6:15p
BG Choir to Perform at Cedar Heights Concert
6:30p
MW Instrumental Concert
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Yelm
17
BG Who Hash Dash in Gym
Speech and Debate at Gig Harbor Speechfest
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:15a
OH Boys' Basketball Practice
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:05a
OH Coffee and Cookies
8:50a
MR High School Choir Concert - All School Assembly
9:30a
Oh Secret Garden Assembly
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly - Terrific Kids Awards
1:30p
OH 6th Grade Human Growth and Development
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
Star Wars & Canned Food drive
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Wilson
3:00p
Whole Child Whole Community
3:10p
MR After School Clubs
3:15p
OH Choir
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - K-2 GR
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Timberline
3:40p
Good News Club
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Girl's Basketball
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Curtis Winter Classic
4:30p
Grade Configuration Transition Committee
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SC K/1/2/3 Winter Concert - Morely, Williams, Kuehl, Mott, Kaio-Maddox, Koeneman
5:30p
MR WatchD.O.G.S. Sports Night
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Sunnyslope 1st & 2nd Grade Christmas Concert
6:30p
MAN Christmas Concert
6:30p
SC 1/2/3 Winter Concert - Hulet, Pace, Gibson, Hollon
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
SK Youth Wrestling (Xmas Fun Night)
18
BG Who Hash Dash in Gym
Half-Day Early Release 12:40
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:15a
OH Holiday Hat Competition
8:30a
OH Food Drive
8:35a
MR Ugly Sweater Day
8:35a
OH Early Release at 12:10
8:45a
Oh Holiday Sing A Long
9:30a
SC Christmas Sing-A-Long
9:30a
SG Sing-a-long
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Hammerhead Tournament
10:15a
BUBBLE MAN ASSEMBLY-4TH-5TH-6TH PERIOD SCHED.
11:25a
JS Earl;y Release
12:00p
OH Box Tops/Labels for Education monthly due date
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:45p
SC Choir
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Curtis Winter Classic
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Timberline
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Timberline
19
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Hammerhead Tournament
11:00a
SK Baseball Open Field
2:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C/Fr team) @ Olympic
2:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C team - Maroon) vs. Federal Way
2:30p
SK Equestrian (drill/performance practice)
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:45p
SK Girls Basketball (C team - White) @ Olympic
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball - Curtis Winter Classic
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Federal Way
6:30p
General Rec Swim