South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:56 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
6:30a
SG New Life Church
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
RAWW Athletics (community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
15
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
Ensemble Auditions
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Community
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Olympia
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Northshore
16
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
8:45a
OH Anti-Bully Assembly
9:45a
SC 2nd and 3rd Grade Concert
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Track & Field Meeting
2:15p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Sumner
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Sumner
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (JV) vs OLYMPIA
4:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
Ensemble Auditions
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
CH Incoming 5th Grade Family Night
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK BOYS Soccer (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
17
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OMEA Orchestra Contest
7:55a
OH 4th Grade Field Trip
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth SPANISH
9:25a
MR Spring Picture Day
1:45p
SKHS Accuplacer Test
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:20p
SKHS Graduation Act Auditions
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
OH Donuts for Dads
3:45p
SG After School Clubs
4:00p
SK BASEBALL ( JV ) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
5:30p
OH 1st Grade Spring Musical
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Klahowya
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
18
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
9:00a
SG Montessori to Science Center
2:00p
NJROTC Practice
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:15p
SC 5th Avenue Performance
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) and (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs Olympia
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Foss/Mt. Tahoma
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
READY! for K Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
READY! for K Informational Orientation
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Total Package Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Inquiry Fair
5:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
Early Learning PLC: STEM Presentation
6:30p
JS 6th Grade Registration Night
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Rogers
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
19
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly - 1st Grade performs
10:15a
Harbor Wild Watch
1:00p
Spring PEP Assembly
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SG All School Assembly
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SKHS Interact Club - Pickleball Tournament
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Sumner
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (V) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:00p
Total Package Basketball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
BG Watch D.O.G.S. Movie Night
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
New Life Easter Set-up
5:30p
SG New Life Easter Setup
5:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (C) @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
HC Title Math Night
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SG PTA Family Science Night
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:00p
SKHS Karaoke Fundraiser (So.Class)
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (V) @ Emerald Ridge
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Gig Harbor
7:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Newport Sammamish Interlake
20
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
SK Crew to Lakeside Boathouse
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SK Rowing vs Bainbridge Island
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
SK Lacrosse Games ( youth )
10:00a
SK Track and Field @ Puyallup (South Sound Classic)
12:00p
PSSC Swim Practice
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
3:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Cheney Stadium
4:00p
SG Gym reserved
4:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Olympia
5:00p
SC PTSO Auction
5:00p
South Colby Auction
6:30p
Recreation Swim