South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/19/2024 12:21 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
8-14
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
OH National Library Week
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
9
OH National Library Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Graham Kapowsin (MWMS)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SG PTA Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
10
BG GYM USE
OH National Library Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:10a
OH SOAR, 3rd & 5th Grades FT - Marine Research
12:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Sumner
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Olympia JV
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
JS PTSA Family Game Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
DC Band Trip Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. North Kitsap
7:00p
SK Girls Water Polo - BYE
11
BG GYM USE
BG GYM USE
OH National Library Week
TBD
National Letter of Intent - Signing Day
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice SKHS Stadium
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
MW Track Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Olympia HS
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Bethel (Givens Comm. Field)
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
MR Mullenix in Motion McTakeover @ Sedgwick McDonald's
5:00p
SC McTakeover
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Graham-Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
CH PTSA Meeting
6:00p
OH SOAR Information Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
JS Spring Orchestra Concert
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Klahowya
12
BG GYM USE
BG GYM USE
OH National Library Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:00p
Special Board Meeting
3:15p
OH Choir Pizza Party
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Ready! Informational Orientation
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs Edmonds JV
13
BG GYM USE
BG GYM USE
OH National Library Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
Sk Track & Field @ Oregon Relays (Eugene)
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Graduation Auditions
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Stadium
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Sumner High School
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup (Heritage) - practice at 2:30 at Stadium
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:40p
BG PTSO Beautify Burley
4:00p
SK Softball (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Sumner High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Mr. SK
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Sumner High School
14
OH National Library Week
12:00a
Sk Track & Field @ Oregon Relays (Eugene)
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
7:30a
ACT Testing Site
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
SK Band - District Band Programs
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
Set construction in Stage 1
10:00a
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner (Double Header)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge (11 am and 1:30 pm)
2:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim