South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
11-17
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
2:00a
OH Daylight Savings Time
7:00a
SK Community Feed
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:30a
Journey of Faith
10:00a
Pool Rental - Macleod
12:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
Snoopy the Musical
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
12
JS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
12:00p
OH Girls on the Run
2:00p
Ensemble Monologue Showcase
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
JS Wrestling Gear Turn In
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
JS Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice @ Mullenix Field
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) Team vs Rogers Puyallup
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA COMMUNITY SIGNUPS @ MW
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
13
JS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
9:15a
SC Class Picture Day
12:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Practice, Wall Ball
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:30p
JS Peter Pan Dress Rehersal - Preview Performance
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Gig Harbor
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. North Kitsap (playing at North Kitsap)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Peninsula
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Peninsula
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice @ Mullenix Field
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
MR Spring Choir Concert
6:30p
MW 5th and 6th Grade Concert Band, Orchestra and Choir
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
14
JS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
CH Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs North Kitsap
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SK Baseball (V) @ North Kitsap
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
OH PTSO MCDonalds Takeover
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
CH PTSA Meeting
6:00p
JS Peter Pan Performance - Opening Night
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA COMMUNITY SIGNUPS @ MW
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
15
JS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
OH End of Second Trimester
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
12:00p
OH Girls on the Run
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Boys' & Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Vashon
3:45p
Oh Tech Thursday
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) Port Angeles
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Sequim (Agnew Field)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
JS Peter Pan Performance
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA COMMUNITY SIGNUPS @ MW
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Band Concert
6:30p
HC Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
16
JS Spirit Week
SG Spirit Day Wear Green
SK Equestrian - Meet #2
TBD
SK Speech & Debate - Debate & Congress Finals @ Gonzaga
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-Terrific Kids-2nd grade performs
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SC The Zaniac Comedy Show/Science Assembly
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team - Practice for State Main Gym
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym
3:00p
CH Bingo Night Community Project
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Gig Harbor (Jamboree)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ O'Dea (Bannerwood)
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
OMEA Band Contest
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
PTSO Movie Night
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Sumner High School
6:00p
JS Peter Pan Performance
6:00p
MW Play - The Magical Land of OZ
6:00p
SK Home School Sports CLub (SKHS Aux Gym)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Canned Film Festival
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ O'Dea (Bannerwood)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Sumner HS
17
SK Equestrian - Meet #2
TBD
SK Speech & Debate - Debate & Congress Finals @ Gonzaga
7:00a
OMEA Band Contest
8:00a
OMEA Concessions - Lower Section of Commons
8:00a
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:35a
Oh Conference Online Sign Ups
9:00a
AP/IB Mock Exam Room 211
9:00a
Elementary Volleyball Tournament
9:00a
Love and Logic
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
10:00a
SK Baseball (V) @ Kentwood
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
12:00p
Pool Party Rental - Aragon
12:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Coeur d'Alene (non league)
1:00p
JS Peter Pan Final Peformance
1:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Kentwood
2:00p
MW Play - The Magical Land of Oz
3:00p
OH Strings Performance
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Record
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim