South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 10:57 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
9-15
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
PSSC Swim Meet
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
10
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Advanced Elementary Band and Orchestra
2:10p
Animee Club Karaoke Night
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH - After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin (+5 innings)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
READY! Informational Orientation
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
11
Class Picture Day
SC Spring School Class Pictures
SC Spring School Club Pictures
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
8:50a
OH 6th Grade to meet with MW Counselors
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Shelton
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Peninsula
4:00p
SK Volleyball - open gym
4:30p
Mr. SK Rehearsal
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Cheer - practice
6:00p
BG Camp Chaperone Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
12
Josten's Gap and Gown Deliver - shipping and receiving
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Merilo's Classes in stage 2
7:00a
Orchestra Contest
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
8:45a
SC First Day of Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
9:00a
National Letter of Intent - Spring Signing Day
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Kickoff Assembly
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (Closed Group)
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Peninsula
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Yelm (V/JV)
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
MR McTakeover for Mullenix in Motion (Sedgwick McDonald's)
5:30p
OH SOAR Informational Meeting
5:30p
SK Cheer - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Olympia
6:00p
MR PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Sequim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Water Aerobics
13
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
9:00a
BG Bear-A-Thon Assembly
10:00a
Josten's Gap and Gown
11:00a
JS ASB Elections
12:15p
ASVAB
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin - DH
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin - DH
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Bellarmine Prep (V/JV)
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Volleyball - open gym
4:30p
OH Ready for K! Orientation
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Foss
5:30p
SK Cheer - practice
5:30p
SKHS Band Booster Meeting
6:00p
IB Family NIght
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Olympia
14
TBD
PTSO Free Family Movie Night
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
8:50a
OH 5th Grade meet with MW Counselors
9:05a
MR Concert performed by JSJH for 4th, 5th, 6th graders
12:00p
OH Kindergarten Activity
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Rogers
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Sumner
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Sumner
5:30p
SS Movie Night
6:00p
Mr. SK
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Orting
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Sumner
8:00p
Sophomore Class Laser Tag and Video Game evening
15
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
10:00a
BISC Long Course Practice
12:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs NK - Double Header
12:00p
Suquamish Ravens Mens Lacrosse (community)
2:00p
Kitsap Storm Football (community) - Wounded Warrior Project Game
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim