South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/1/2024 1:13 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
30
th
-
Oct
6
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
SS - No Field Use - June through October
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse
9:00a
SK Soccer Club
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
1
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
Picture Day
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Prac
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Bellarmine (Gold Mtn.)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Bellarmine (Fircrest Golf Club)
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs MV @Mountainview
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Cedar @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Ridgetop @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Mountain View @ Mountain View
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Klahowya @Klahowya
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SK Football (C) vs Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Football Parents Concessions
5:30p
SK Football (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
2
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:45a
MR Violin Practice
8:30a
MR Picture Day
10:30a
School Photo Retake Day
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:15p
SK Staff PLC Learning Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - Comp Choreography
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:10p
MR Choir Practice
3:15p
JS IM Baseball vs. Cedar Heights @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) @ Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer ( C ) vs Olympia @ MW
5:15p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Bellarmine
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Bellarmine
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
South Kitsap Youth Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Bellarmine
3
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SG Picture Day
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - Comp Choreography
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
CH Track vs Hawkins @Hawkins
3:15p
JS Track vs. Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Marcus @CH Baseball Field
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Klahowya @CH Softball Field
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Fairview @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap @MW
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Cross Country @ Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Fall#2
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Cross Country @ Bellarmine
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
Newlife South Youth Connection
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
4
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:25p
SKHS - Senior Class meeting - Jostens
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:15p
MW Track vs Curtis @SKHS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Sumner HS @ Retsil
3:30p
MW JV Baseball vs. Sedgwick at Marcus
3:30p
SK Football Meeting
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim (V) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
4:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
4:30p
Cross Country Meet
4:30p
SC Elementary Cross Country Meet
4:30p
SK Cross Country Race
4:30p
SK Cross Country Race
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:30p
SKHS Senior student/parent night
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Puyallup
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Puyallup
6:00p
MW Parenting 101 Class
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
6:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Senior Parent Night
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
South Kitsap Youth Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO @ Stadium
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sumner HS
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Puyallup
5
SAT Registration deadline for NOV 3 test
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Cross Country Overnight Hole in Wall Invitational
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:15p
MW Baseball vs CH
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Sumner @ Retsil
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:30p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Graham Kapowsin (Art Crate Field)
6
SS - No Field Use - June through October
8:00a
SK Volleyball C Team Tournament @ Bellarmine
9:00a
Elementary Acting Workshops
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (Community)
9:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
9:30a
SK Cross Country Hole in the Wall Invitational (@Lakewood HS)
10:00a
READY! for K Parent Sessions
11:00a
South Kitsap Youth Wrestling Club (community)
12:00p
Pool Party Rental - Stone
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
2:30p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Kentridge @ Lakes HS
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Kentridge
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Dance Team Fundraiser