South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:56 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
9-15
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
10
Indigenous Peoples' Day - No School
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
SK C Team Football vs Bellarmine
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titan's Fastpitch
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs Curtis
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Board Special Meeting via Zoom
6:30p
SK JV Football vs Bellarmine
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs Curtis
11
"B day" schedule.
SKHS Freshman Class ASB Voting Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
JS Track @ Cedar Heights MS
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS John Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Varsity Baseball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Olympia
3:30p
SK C Girls Soccer @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Rogers
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Crosspointe
5:30p
SK Freshman Volleyball vs Bainbridge
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer @ Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titan's Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Cheer Team
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
Sk V Girls Soccer @ Emerald Ridge
12
"A day" schedule.
SKHS Freshman Class ASB Voting Week
2:00p
SKHS - Canned Film Fest Interest Meeting
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
MWMS Track vs Mountainview MS
3:30p
MW Junior Varsity Baseball vs Cedar
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:15p
OH PTSO Meeting
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
hold forSKHS Cheer Kids Camp
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SKHS - Orchestra Rehearsal
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titan's Fastpitch
5:30p
Titan's Fastpitch
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball @ Sumner
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Cheer Team
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:15p
SK V Volleyball @ Sumner
13
"B day" schedule.
SKHS Freshman Class ASB Voting Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
1:00p
Fire Department visit w/Kinder Classes- Sunnyslope
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
ELA District Curriculum Adoption Meeting
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
JS Varsity Fastpitch @ Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Intramural Baseball(A) vs Cedar @ SKHS Fastpitch Field
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs Curtis
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK C Girls Soccer @ Sumner
5:00p
SKHS It's Your Future Fair
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SK Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Swim @ CK (Olympic HS POOL)
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer vs Sumner
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titan's Fastpitch
5:45p
SK Freshman Volleyball vs River Ridge
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Cheer Team
6:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Girls Soccer vs Sumner
14
"A day" schedule.
SKHS Freshman Class ASB Voting Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SK Band Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Band Practice
2:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JS Fall Sports Pictures
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
CH IM Baseball (B) vs MW @ SKHS FP Field
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Puyallup
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
5:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titan's Fastpitch
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
15
8:30a
SK Soccer Club Games
9:00a
SK Dance Team Senior Brunch
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
Titan's Fastpitch
9:30a
PTSO Beautify Burley
1:00p
SK V Football vs GK