South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 11:03 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
12:00a
SK Dance Team - UDA National Dance Team Competition - Orlando, FL
12:30p
Silver FC Soccer Academy (community)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6
Discovery Pre-registration for Term 3
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
10:55a
JS Valentine's Crush Grams
12:00p
Oh Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
SC Boys' Basketball Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
7
Discovery Pre-registration for Term 3
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:55a
JS Valentine's Crush Grams
12:00p
Oh Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs. Mt. View
3:30p
CH Wrestling @ Mt. View
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. MW Wrestling & Hawkins
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs. Ridgetop
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Clinic - Open to current 8-11th Graders
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:30p
Group Lessons #1 Make-Up
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
8
Discovery Term 3 Pre-registration
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 3/4 grade
11:30a
JS Valentine's Crush Grams
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - open field
3:45p
SC Girls' Basketball Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Winter#2
5:00p
SK Cheer Clinic - Open to current 8-11th Graders
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
MR PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
7:45p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Auburn Riverside
9
Discovery Term 3 Pre-registration
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
9:00a
OH 2nd Grade Hi-Cap Testing
10:55a
JS Valentine's Crush Grams
12:00p
Oh Shiver of Sharks
1:00p
Mid Year Graduation
1:30p
OH MW Music Assembly - Intermediate
1:55p
OH MW Music Assembly - Primary
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:15p
OH Choir
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
CH Wrestling @ CK
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Mt. View
3:30p
JS Wrestling @ Mt. View
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs. Curtis
3:30p
MW Wrestling @ Curtis
3:45p
CH Girls Basketball @ Woodward
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday for Staff
3:45p
SC Choir 5th & 6th
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
BG - PTSO Family Fun Night
5:00p
SK Cheer Clinic - Open to current 8-11th Graders
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SKHS Band Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Baseball - preseason player/parent meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Group Lessons #2
6:30p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
10
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
SC TEAMS Choices Day
10:55a
JS Valentine's Crush Grams
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
CH Valentine's Social (Dance)
3:00p
JS Valentine's Dance
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - open field
3:45p
SC Musical Theater Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
PTSO OH Free Family Movie Night
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
11
9:00a
SK Elementary Basketball Tournament
10:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
10:00a
SK Dance Team Competition @ Tahoma
10:00a
SK Wrestling - Regionals
11:00a
Pool Rental - Garcia
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
8:00p
SKHS Tolo (JS 9th Grd Welcome)
8:00p
Tolo