South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
7-13
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
8
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Mon (Bleu Cheese) - wear all blue
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS National Honor Society - meeting
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
JS Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Officials Meeting-Room 268A
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
9
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Tue (Ranch) - Cowboy
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
10:00a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
1:10p
KRLS meeting with 3rd Grade
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:15p
Talent Show Optional Rehearsal
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
JS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Puyallup HS Pool
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Olympia High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Olympia
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Olympia High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Olympia
10
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Wed (Caesar) - all white or toga
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
11:00a
Superintendent Student Roundtable
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:15p
Talent Show Optional Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Emerald Ridge @ HiJoy
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
BG PTSO McTakeover
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
MR SK PTSA Council's Reflections Reception & Awards
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
11
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Thu (1000 Island) - Hawaiian
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Student Voices Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice and Parent Meeting
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Olympia - SENIOR NIGHT @ HiJoy
3:10p
OH Girls' and Boys' Basketball
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs. Olympia
4:30p
Board Meeting
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
4:30p
Talent Show rehearsal
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
JS Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
12
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Fri (Avatar Day) - 4 Nations
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:10a
JS MLK Assembly
8:50a
OH MLK Assembly - 4th Grade & Strings
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
1:04p
SKHS Spirit Week - Winter Pep Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ Federal Way
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
MR PTA Family Fitness Night
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Graham Kapowsin
6:30p
2018 Talent Show
6:30p
CH Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
Recreation Swim
13
7:45a
SK Cheer Competition @ Skyline High School
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ Federal Way
8:00a
USA Water Polo Camp Rental
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:30a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Bonney Lake
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Tahoma HS (Covington)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - CK Matmen @ CK High School
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Sumner High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Sumner
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Sumner High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Sumner