South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
12:00p
SK Dance Team Clinic
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
2:00p
POFC GAME
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
1
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Curtis
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
Aladdin Cast Party
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Hawkins @ Hawkins MS
4:00p
MW Cross Country
4:00p
SK C Boys Soccer vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
5th Grade Camp Parent Night
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK JV Boys Soccer vs Bellarmine
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer vs Bellarmine
2
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
9:30a
MR 4th Grade Field Trip
2:00p
SK Cheer Team - meet the coach
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Sumner
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:15p
SK JV Baseball vs GK
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs Cedar Heights MS @ JSMS Gym
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Mt. View @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
4:00p
JS Cross Country vs Poulsbo MS & Curtis JH @ Mount Tahoma HS
4:00p
MAN Community Open House
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Olympia
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Varsity Fastpitch @ Olympia
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
3
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK C Boys Soccer @ Rogers
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs Graham Kapowsin
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
CH Football vs Kingston @ CHMS
4:00p
MW Varsity Football vs Fairview @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Curtis
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Bellarmine
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SK JV Boys Soccer @ Rogers
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Rogers
4
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
10:30a
SKHS - League of Women Voters at lunches
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice all teams
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Bellarmine
3:30p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls JV Tennis vs Sumner
3:30p
SK Girls V Tennis vs Sumner
3:30p
SK Track vs Puyallup
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:00p
JS Varsity & JV Football vs Poulsbo MS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Curtis
4:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
5:30p
May the 4th Be With You - Math Night
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Capital
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
SKHS Plant Sale (Greenhouse)
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
10:30a
SKHS - League of Women Voters at lunches
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:30p
JS IM Flag Football vs MWMS & CHMS @ JSMS Field
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ GK
4:00p
SK V Baseball @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs GK
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
POFC Practices
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
7:00p
SK Track @ Liberty Twilight
7:30p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
6
BG GYM USE
SKHS Plant Sale (Greenhouse)
TBD
SKHS - SAT Testing (Seniors)
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
9:30a
Wolves Walk for Wellness
10:00a
SK V/JV Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
1:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse Game
2:00p
SK V Boys Soccer @ Union HS
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
7
BG GYM USE
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
2:00p
POFC GAME
3:00p
SK Dance Team Skills Clinic
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
8
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKHS Athletics - College Signing Event
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
9
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
9:00a
SK Boys Golf @ League
9:00a
SS Spring Pictures/Class Phots
2:10p
SKHS TLT meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team Tryouts
2:30p
SK Dance Team Tryouts
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:00p
SPSL League Tournament @ Bellarmine
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Curtis MS @ CHMS
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs Mountain View MS
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Hawkins @ Marcus
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Poulsbo MS @ CHMS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs GK
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ GK
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
10
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
8:30a
Sunnyslope Superstar Breakfast
9:00a
SK Boys Golf @ League
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
SPSL League Tournament @ Bellarmine
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
CH Football vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
4:00p
JS Cross Country @ Kingston MS Field
4:00p
MW Cross Country
4:00p
MW Varsity Football vs Kingston @ Kingston
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK V Fastpitch vs Bethel
4:00p
Sk JV Fastpitch @ Bethel
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Board Meeting @ MWMS
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Silas (Foss)
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
OH PTSO Meeting
6:30p
SKHS - Choir Jazz Night
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
11
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH Boys & Girls Club Teen Late Night
3:00p
SPSL League Tournament @ Bellarmine
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Mt. View MS @ Mr. View MS
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs Hawkins MS
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:00p
JS Varsity & JV Football vs Curtis JH @ Silas HS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch vs Rogers
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Track @ SPSL Track Championships
5:30p
MW Family STEAM Night
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK V Fastpitch @ Rogers
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
12
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
8:50a
MR Eagle/Terrific Kid Assembly- 3 Piggy Opera performed by Kindergarteners
9:00a
Instructional Materials Committee
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Tryouts
2:30p
SKHS Track Practice
3:00p
CH Spring Social
3:00p
SPSL League Tournament @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK JV Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
MR Three Piggy Opera performed by Kindergarteners; Evening Performance for Families
6:00p
SK Club Lacrosse
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
POFC Practices
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
13
BG GYM USE
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
10:00a
SK Track @ SPSL Track Championships
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Spring Play
8:00p
Explorer Academy Dance
14
BG GYM USE
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
15
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
2:30p
SK Track Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
MAN - Equity Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lakes
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
16
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
9:00a
SK Boys Golf @ Districts (Meadow Park)
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs MWMS @ CHMS
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs Curtis JH
4:00p
MW Cross Country
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Blaze Baseball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK NJROTC Awards Night
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
DC Trip Meeting
6:30p
JSMS - PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
17
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
8:00a
SKHS - HIV/AIDS presentations (Stage 3)
9:00a
SK Boys Golf @ Districts (Meadow Park)
9:30a
SKHS - Money Talks Celebrations
2:00p
SKHS Broadway Nights (Rehearsals)
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:30p
Track WCD Championships
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
MW V Football vs Cedar @ Kitsap Bank Stadium
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:05p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:30p
Blaze Baseball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
18
"B Day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:00p
SKHS Broadway Nights (Rehearsals)
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
JSMS Volleyball vs MWMS
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:00p
CH JV Football vs Curtis @ Silas High School
4:00p
JS Varsity & JV Football vs Mountain View MS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
4:30p
Special Education Parent Information Night
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
MW PTO - "How well do you know your Mother" Trivia Night
6:00p
SKHS - Boys Soccer End of Season Awards
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
19
"A day" Schedule
BG GYM USE
5:45a
SK Football Morning Weights
9:00a
SK - Health Class presentations (S.Glynn) - Stage 2
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:30p
Track WCD Championships
3:00p
CH YoungLife
3:00p
SK Fastpitch @ Districts
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
MR PTA Movie Night: Puss In Boots: The Last Wish
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
POFC Practices
6:30p
SK Choir Boosters - Auction (Broadway Nights)
6:30p
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
20
TBD
Sunnyslope Family Fun Day
2:30a
OH PTSO Playground Painting
8:00a
SKHS Car Show
8:30a
SK Soccer Club training
9:00a
SKHS - OC Using tech in the classroom (new CTE teachers)
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
9:30a
SK Football Coaches Training
10:00a
Blaze Baseball
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
1:00p
SK Choir Boosters - Auction (Broadway Nights)
1:00p
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights
6:30p
SKHS Choir - Broadway Nights
21
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
2:00p
POFC GAME
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
22
"B Day" Schedule
2:30p
SK Track Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - practice
3:45p
Let Me Run
3:45p
MAN -Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK ASB Dodgeball Event!!
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Baseball Banquet
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
23
"A day" Schedule
7:30a
SK Football Weights
9:30a
MR Farm D.A.Y.S. Field Trip for FA
12:00p
SK Boys Golf @ State!
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
CHMS Volleyball vs JSMS
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs JSMS @ CHMS
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Mt. View @ Mt. View
4:00p
CH Cross Country vs Hawkins @ Hawkins MS
4:00p
JS Cross Country Futurist Meet
4:00p
MW Cross Country - Futurist Meet South
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
3rd & 4th Grade Recorder Concert- Sunnyslope
5:30p
4th and 5th Grade Choir and Ukulele Concert
5:30p
Blaze Baseball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Marcus Whitman PTO Mtg - (Parent Teacher Organization)
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
CHMS Orchestra and Band End of Year Concerts
6:30p
SKHS Ensemble Presents...
24
"B Day" Schedule
7:30a
SK Football Weights
7:30a
SKHS - Bloodworks NW blood drive
8:00a
SKHS - HIV/AIDS presentations (Stage 3)
12:00p
CH Cross Country vs Fairview @ Gordon Field #1 (Silverdale)
12:00p
MW Cross Country - Championships
12:00p
SK Boys Golf @ State!
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Track Practice
3:00p
SK Baseball Banquet
4:00p
JS Cross Country Championships
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
CH Hidden in Plain Sight
5:00p
SKHS - CTE Student of the Year Awards
5:30p
Blaze Baseball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
JS - 7th Grade Energy Expo
25
"A day" Schedule
7:30a
SK Football Weights
12:00p
SK Track @ State
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:00p
JS Varsity & JV Football vs Poulsbo MS (Seeded Game)
4:15p
5th Grade Camp Chaperone Meeting
4:30p
Kindergarten Orientation
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Football Coaches Training
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SKHS - Senior Laurels Night
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
26
"B Day" Schedule
9:00a
SK - Health Class presentations (S.Glynn) - Stage 3
12:00p
SK Track @ State
12:30p
SKHS - Tierney class pizza lunch last block
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Boys & Girls Club Teen Night
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
POFC Practices
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
27
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
10:00a
Blaze Baseball
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
12:00p
SK Track @ State
28
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
29
Memorial Day - No School
7:30a
SK Football Weights
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
30
"A Day" Schedule
5th grade camp
7:30a
SK Football Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:15p
SKHS - Football Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:20p
SK Football Weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
2:45p
SK Spring Football
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Blaze Baseball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch
6:30p
SKHS Jazz Band Concert
31
"B Day" Schedule
7:30a
SK Football Weights
2:45p
SK Spring Football
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
Blaze Baseball
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
8th Grade Musicians in Concert @ SKHS
1
"A Day" Schedule
7:30a
SK Football Weights
2:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
SK Spring Football
3:00p
SK Volleyball Conditioning
3:45p
Let Me Run
4:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:30p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:30p
West Sound Sea Wolves
6:00p
SC Choir Concert 2nd and 3rd grade
6:00p
SKHS - Fastpitch End of Year award banquet
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKHS Band Pops Concert
2
"B Day" Schedule
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Spring Football
3:00p
CH Cross Country Banquet
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Walk-a-Thon Fundraiser
4:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Cheer Tryouts
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Southern Little League Practices
5:30p
SKELL Practices
5:30p
SKGSA
5:30p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:30p
SKSLL Practices and Games
5:30p
SKWLL Practices and Games
6:00p
SKSLL Practices and Games
6:30p
POFC Practices
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS 2nd Annual "Pine Bowl" Soccer Boys vs Girls Game
3
8:00a
MW Music at the Parks Festival - Band, Choir and Orchestra
10:00a
Blaze Baseball
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
10:00a
SKWLL Practices and Games
12:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SKHS Prom @ Kitsap Conference Center, Bremerton